Honor rolls

Calvary Baptist Christian Academy

These students have been named to the honor roll at Calvary Baptist Christian Academy for the third grading period.

(Students must achieve a 3.3 grade point average or higher to be named to the honor roll. The 3.3 honor roll is a B-plus or better.)

First Grade

All A’s

Levi Gardner

Anna Held

Lacey Jessup

Jillian Musone

Audrey Oakes

All A’s and B’s

Nathaniel Bethune

Blake Burchill

Adrien Erickson

Aubrey Kinder

Shaunessy McGann

Madelynne Moore

Christian Scott

Quyn Shellenberger-Alford

Jessica Sherman

Second Grade

All A’s

Everett Gardner

Triniti Hudson

Kylie Jordan

Hannah Krupitzer

All A’s and B’s

Alexander Brady

Conner Dunn

Joseph Erickson

Kaci Flint

Abigail Nageotte

Jack Nelson

Cloe Rushmore

Emma Sprong

Third Grade

All A’s

Nathan Frano

Natalie Held

Brody Pelton

Mallory Zook

Alydia Zurcher

All A’s and B’s

Trenton Bowen

Adelyn Curtis

Adam Dahl

Jadis Doubet

Abryanna Epps

Jillian Haeck

Brett Kania

Hannah Mattocks

Drake Peterman

Elizabeth Smith

Reese Wilkinson

Abigayl Zook

Fourth grade

All A’s

Ella Nelson

Gracie Oakes

All A’s and B’s

Hannah Brady

Aaron Hoegerl

Ryan Jordan

Jack Little

Savannah Loveland

Samantha Sutton

Nola Zook

Fifth Grade

All A’s

None

All A’s and B’s

Lyza Copeland

Jordan Cox

Quentin Hoegerl

Bryce Kania

Faith Peterson

Laurel Steudler

Madelyn Zook

Quincy Zook

Sixth Grade

All A’s

Conner Dahl

Reed Oakes

All A’s and B’s

Sylas Csiky

Georgia Curtis

Nathan Held

Kennedy Loveland

Julia Van Cise

Seventh Grade

All A’s

Elaine Lannon

Caleb Mattocks

Hayden Sanderson

Rhett Sanderson

3.3 Honor Roll

Faith Kellick

Elise Kohler

London McKeown

Eighth Grade

All A’s

Joshua Frano

Simon Jones

3.3 Honor Roll

Gavin Barnett

Jessica Johns

Ellen Mercatoris-Morrison

Jordan Scott

Abby Tipton

Ninth Grade

All A’s

Hannah Adsit

Jenna Greene

Rebecca Wuchevich

3.3 Honor Roll

Grace Csiky

Matthew Kinder

Colton Steudler

Marissa Tapper

10th Grade

All A’s

Aaron Adsit

Lena Cox

Mark Grasinger

Jeremiah Kellick

Brendon Ott

Sierra Tapper

3.3 Honor Roll

Kevin Caldwell

Drew Loveland

Rachel McCrillis

Jillian Newhard

Matthew Shaffer

Jay Van Cise

11th grade

All A’s

Rebekah Adams

Cole Daisley

3.3 Honor Roll

Katelyn Brown

Adelinne Jones

Jonathon Lannon

Joshua Tipton

12th Grade

All A’s

Alex Bacallao

Aaron Benjamin

Tabitha Eichler

Julianne Greene

Jacob Hough

Sverre Knudsen

Brooke Lewandowski

Patrick Mailliard

Zachary Mailliard

Sarah Steinbeck

Jonathan Van Cise

Matthew Wilson

3.3 Honor Roll

Andrew Slozat

Cambridge Springs Junior-Senior High School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Cambridge Springs Junior-Senior High School for the third grading period.

(* Indicates High Honors.)

Seventh Grade

Sarah Barbour*

Lance Bill

Nolan Brown*

Kara Culbertson

Walker Cunningham

Jakob Dies

Kylee Dies

Parker Doubet

Philip Dragosavac

Jason Field

Myranda Findlay*

Justin Gaydos

Paige Gill*

Abigail Goetz

Luke Gosnell

Jaden Grubbs

Zoe Huff

Mitchell Humes

Jacob Jones*

Lauren Klapthor

Logan Kreckel

Mark Lewandowski

Darren Marazza

Lupita Martinez*

Paige Mccarthy

Michelle Mcclelland*

Michael Mcelhinny

Emanuel Melendez

Skylar Merry*

Ayden Miller

Robert Moats*

Elijah Mosconi

Devin Mott

Isabella Peterson*

Aidan Rauscher

Virginia Riddle*

Olivia Ridgeway

Madison Royer

Chloe Schultz

Jayden Shinsky*

Jordan Simmons*

Lyndsey Stover

Paige Verbanac

Kylie Wensel*

Trenten Wheeler

Kenneth Young*

Eighth Grade

Matthew Andrews*

Alec Bidwell*

Gabriella Chaffee

Gavin Collier

Tessa Deets

John Duda*

Rhianna Eakin

Colby Galford*

Devon Gerow

Timothy Herring

Hayden Hitchcock

Ashton Hoover

Zachary Kingsley

Christian Kline*

Colby Leandro*

Rachel Lesko

Adam Lesuer

Dylan Luktisch

Caden Mumford*

Brooke Myers

Samantha Peterman

Kassie Petrick*

Emily Rollin

Elizabeth Skelton

Maya Smith*

Derek Stellato*

Rachel Swanson

Jared Taylor

Jasmine Walker

Nathan Weber

Jacob Wright

Sawyer Yasenchack*

Ninth Grade

Cheyenne Baideme

Logan Bill

Joshua Bunnell*

Gavin Burns

Julia Carden

Peyton Crays*

Madalyn Duffy

Jacob Ferris*

Tristin Findlay*

Taylor Fitch*

Erin Fizer*

Lydia Glenn

Andrew Holland

Erin Johnson

Ainsley Kissell

Matthew Lucas

Julia Mailliard

Amanda Maruschak

Cullen Mccandless

James Mccartney

Foxx Meyer

Corryn Schmidt*

Chase Schultz*

Ryan Shaffer

Sierra Spaid*

Ryan Steele*

Ty Turner

Abigail Wescott

Corey Zinno*

10th Grade

Casey Collier

Tyler Davis

Julia Hooper

Austin Jones

Caroline Kaufman*

Dustin Kingsley*

Hannah Klapthor

Turner Kurt

Shaw Macadam

Olivia Mailliard

Zachary Marazza

Kate Meszaros

Alexandria Miller*

Rieley Mitchell*

Mckenzi Mott

Noah Reisenauer*

Blake Richardson

Jillian Risjan

Everett Schwerin

Rachel Skelton

Adam Slayton*

Deryk Taylor

Mollie Yanc*

11th Grade

Riley Alward

Megan Andrews

Kyle Breitfelder

Kaylene Chaffee

Jake Coatoam-Oblinski

Payton Cole

Neely Colvin*

Kaitlyn Duda

Brannyn Fitch

Megan Foister

Kara Gerow

Andrew Gosnell*

Jessica Keep

Madison Klemm

Jesse Korrell

Jordan Leandro

Olivia Mathewson

Olivia Meyer

Austin Miller*

Anevay Nichol

Colton Peters*

Michaila Peters*

Mackenzie Reibel*

Joshua Slayton*

Emily Steele

Sabre Turner

Connor Walsh

Erica White*

Tyler Woodworth

12th Grade

Tina Antin

Taylor Babb*

Abby Biernacki

Samantha Billings

Sara Chernicky*

Hunter Cox

Ethan Dennis

Bobbi Doubet

Dyanna Gajdowski

Cassondra Jordan

Dakota Krise

Trent Krzysiak

Bridgette Kuhl

Jacob Kuhn*

Mackayla Kurt*

Nathan Love*

Nicholas Mcwilliams*

Logan Miller

Alyssa Mitchell

Christian Moffat

Mark Olenick

Kayla Parkin*

Gina Peters

Jonathan Reibel

Stephen Reisenauer*

Liam Riddle

Savannah Risjan

Christina Schmid

Camryn Schmidt*

Ashleigh Scott

Mckenzie Sella

Kristofer Silbaugh

Kierstin Skelton

Amanda Taylor*

Kurtis Tucci

Jason Wanner

Sarah Watson*

Amanda White*

Amber Zinno

Cochranton Junior-Senior High School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Cochranton Junior-Senior High School for the third grading period.

HIGH HONORS

Seventh Grade

Dane Howard Buchanan

Michelle Lee Decker

Kaitlyn Rae Dirks

Andrew Alfredo Garcia

Emily Jane Keller

Jacob Nelson Lyon

Emma Maye Mailliard

Joshua John Merchbaker

Antonio Lee Nieves

Riley Jo Olson

Meghan Ruth Pfeiffer

Tamar Sample

McKenna Nicole Shorts

MaKayla Rainne Shrock

Eighth Grade

Madison Carol Burncheck

Janice Alena Comstock

Dylan Patrick Duncan

Alexander Ryan Jackson

Madison Kaye Maynard

Alayna Jade McKay

Cathryn Eve Miller

Mckenna Sue Needler

Walter Frederick Pearl

Vincena Kay Reese

Ninth Grade

Alissa Renae Dickson

Cassidee Anne Egli

Kayla Mae Freyermuth

Shawna Louise Lantz

Kendall Rae Miller

Kaitlyn Marie Myers

Samantha Jo Pete

Morgan Louise Schreck

Olivia Rae Steinbeck

10th Grade

Emily Nicole Baker

Jade Morgan Brunner

Ashley Lauren Conaway

Hannah Renee Harvey

Madelyn Marie Kapfhammer

Shealeigh Marie Keller

Trelyn Dare Nelson

Jasmynn Morgan Schmader

Noah James Sekerski

Victoria Lynn Unger

11th Grade

Kennedy Elizabeth Everett

Nathaniel Chapman Huey

Lindsee Anne Kasbee

Shannon Marie Kearney

Kaitlyn Jewelle Miller

Erika Verity Nunamaker

Jared Mark Rose

Carolyn Ashley Schreck

Zachary Charles Wigton

12th Grade

Benjamin Michael G. Baker

Sarah Marie Benninger

Jacklyn Patricia Bizjak

Lindsey Marie Boulton

Devanne Alyssa Doyle

Desiree Michelle Eakin

Jacob Richard Field

Brittany Nora Jackson

Tabetha Kahlin Kopta

Samantha K Unger

Bryce William Ward

Makala Scott Wyant

Abby Renae Yarnell

HONORS

Seventh Grade

Kaylee Marie Ace

Lauren Elizabeth Anthony

Ariel Christine Brabble Bledsoe

Kaleigh Cindy Bohrer

Erin Elizabeth Brenot

Mackenzie Jolene Brugnano

Christopher Jacob Buccigrossi

Bailey Alexander Chase

Jacob Christopher Cummings

Bryant Michael Douglas

Sienna Faith Drazina

Caiden Michael Dunmire

Shyrae Earl Eells

Aubree Elizabeth Erdley

Madelyn Elaine Falkenburg

Anthony James Freer

Jonathan Keit Gallo

Keeton Henry Grimes

Kayla Nicole Hannaford

Riley Jean Harvey

Olivia Paige Heim

Cloey Alese Hogue

Zoe Ann Jackard

Sean Paul Kantz

Spencer Lewis Kenny

Chad Richard Krautz

Brynn Reanne Kriner

Dylan Christopher Maynard

Kyle Bronson McDivitt

Lexie Ann Moore

Emma Marie Morrell

Grace Isabella Morrell

Nikayla Brianne Peters

Michael William Riemann

Ciera Lynn Robinson

Exavier Michael Schrum

Danielle Nichole Schweter

Makaylee Marie Stearns

Joesalinn Nicole Vittorio

Makenzie Lynn Walter

Dillon Tanner Watkins

Ivy Rain Weatherby

Delaney Marie Whitehead

Emily Kay Wright

Eighth Grade

Cameron James Adsit

Seth Thomas Arbuckle

John Louis Benninger

Noah Michael Bernarding

Justin Paul Boozer

Salem Preston Chizmar

Piper Riley Conrad

Kaylee Alexis English

Cassidy Frances Everett

Brandon Michael Ewing

Madyson Renae Fox

Levi Warren Freer

Isabella Elena Garcia

Terry Eugene Groger III

Reganne Elise Guianen

Isaac Wayne Hall

Dustin Michael Halsey

Cody Alan Hannold

Jordan Anne Hudson

Lillian Jean Kline

Jaidan Stevirose Martinec

Andrew Carlisle McDonough

Andrew John Miller

Haylee Noelle Miller

Sierra Rose Miller

Franklin Harvey Morris

Logan James Nemeth

Mason Ty Lewis Newman

Caleb Lee Pennington

Shane Michael Peterson

Lauren Elizabeth Phillips

Kendra Marie Reynolds

Austin John Salsberry

Kendyl Aileen Schlosser

Ryley Lyla Smith

Samantha Brooke Tunstall

Logan David Walker

Zane Alexander Weagraff

Mark Alan Wilkinson

Kristen M Woolstrum

Ninth Grade

Brendan Andrew Ace

Emily Taylor Arbuckle

Lester Ellsworth Ault

Lauryn Elizabeth Bean

Kohl Jeffrey Bernarding

Lauren Renee Boulton

Amanda Elizabeth Bresee

Jenna Nicole Burchfield

Emily Rose Burchill

Kade Mathieu Burns

Britton Spencer Cartee

Stephen Clark Clulow

James Allen Cokley

Jodi Brooke Cole

Sydney Bryana Cole

Sarah Jean Colgrove

Kaleigh Marie Danielson

Walker Lee Dunn

Tanner Douglas Fox

Curtis James Freyermuth

Cameron Jay Friedrich

Shadow Marie Hannold

Zachary William Hansen

Rebecca Leeanne Hiott

Shane Justin Conlan Hoban

Hannah Rose Hopkins

Kyler Daniel Kantz

Ethan Thomas Keyes

Perry Lynn Knickerbocker

Garrett Michael Long

Joshua Scott Lyon

Addison Lea McCamon

Natahna Rae McDivitt

Alexander Dehn McKay

Jelyn Marie Meinert

Cale William Miller

Elise Alyson Miller

MaKenna Lynn Moore

Megan Rose Mudger

Sophie Rae Mumford

Christian Michael Nichols

Kaitlyn Marie Nichols

David Guy Pennington

Caden John Regal

Noah K Ross

Ayden Leigh Schweter

Hannah Renee See

McKenna Jon Shorey

Nicholas Alan Slawson

Lauren Joy Sullivan

Samantha Lynn Tuttle

Chase Preston Watkins

Jayden Lynn Whitling

10th Grade

Ty Logan Barzak

Judith Ann Bender

Grace Ella Benninger

Colton James Brooks

Naomi Elizabeth Buchanan

Morghan Elizabeth Burncheck

Reese Edward Caluori

Moira Ryann Cartee

Dannon Christopher Chisholm

Matthew Adam Chizmar

Makayla Kathryn Colwell

Chalker Harrison Conrad

Kenneth Alan Custead

George Robert Dawson

Morgan Jean Eakin

Mackenzie Rose Freyermuth

Kayla Mae Gill

Haley Rae Hogue

Amanda Rose Kerr

Natalie A. Lane

Shayna Michele Lantz

Kenneth Edward Loper

Joshua William Malliard

Erin Ginny McCartney

Hunter Stephen McElhinney

Skylar Elizabeth Morrell

Anthony Allen Myers

McKenna Leigh Newman

Cameron Scott Olson

Hunter William Parker-Carlin

Brooke M Peterson

Angel Orion Price

Kody William Ray Reynolds

Summer Rose Rodgers

Kendall Paige Rudy

Sydney Lynn Schlosser

Emily Anne Smith

Alivia Faye Smock

Savahanna Rain Spencer

Alexander Joseph Suder

Elizabeth Marie Vittorio

Tristan Wyatt Wall

McKenzie Lynne Weikal

Nathanial Cohl Whiles

11th Grade

Stacy Jo Arbuckle

Billie Lee Beach

Katelyn Nicole Bean

Luke Derek Bean

Brooks Mikel Eugen Boozer

Wyatt Donald Brock

Jered Lee Brooks

Christine Elizabeth Burchill

Andrea Esther Collins

Rebecca Elizabeth Cross

Devan Lashon Davis

AnnMarie Lynn Drazina

Donald James Dunlevy

Kaylin Hope Everett

Hannah Mae Falkenburg

Joshua David Ferry

Tyler Glen Freyermuth

Courtney Lexis Furlong

Haeley Mae Griffin

Rachel Marie Hall

Chance Michael Hoffman

Peter Raymond Jamieson

Avery Patrick Karns

Justin Andrew Knickerbocker

Robert Justin Kuhn

Sarah Elizabeth Mackel

Alexys Ann Mailliard

Shailyn Rose Martinec

Blake Anthony Miller

Hayden Matthew Miller

Devin James Murphy-Mandaville

Ashley Renee Myers

Dylan Joseph O’Donnell

Skylar Nicole Parker

Kimberly Hope Pastrano

Brittney Elizabeth Peterson

Nathaniel K. Ross

Logan Ford Shreve

Jacob Carl Simpson

Nathanial David Slawson

Michael Allen Smith

Shelby Aleena Staudt

India Aurora Steele

McKenzie Lane Temple

Kayleigh Renee Winger

12th Grade

Katie Mae Anderson

Megan Lynn Baker

Tylar Kalib Barr

Mark Allan Bresee

Taylor Marie Brown

Garret Duncan Custead

Dyllan Jacob Ferringer

Zachary Thomas Ford

Jension Marie Grace

Lucas Hugh Hershelman

Alexander Kane Huston

Elizabeth Crippen Irwin

Joshua Alexander Kolcun

Caleb Andrew Kopta

Gavyn Melvyn Korinko

Tristyn Joel Mattern

Shania Leah McMaster

Payton Marie Morrison

Kyle Andrew Mudger

Kendra Ann Nemeth

Alexis Victoria O’Donnell

Brianna Marie Proctor

Frank Justin Schreck

Joshua Adam See

Amber Marie Shields

Bradley Ira Simmons

Darrin Richard Smock

Ryan Edward Steadman

Daniel Raymond Stewart

Lindsay Claudette Wagner

Alyson Rose Whitman

Commodore PerryJunior-Senior High School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Commodore Perry Junior-Senior High School for the third grading period.

(* Indicates High Honors.)

Seventh Grade

Star Bean

Rufus Byler

Jacob Castona

Jordan Castona

Tabatha Clevenger*

Kearstyn Coulter*

Caleb Hartley*

Aiden Jones*

Grace Jones*

Damon Kerr

Ashley Kimball*

Donna Kocher

Gage Musser*

Hunter Myers*

Alyx Patton

Nash Rhoderick*

Ashlee Riley

Brooke Sealand*

Cassidy Smeltzer

Delaney Snyder

Eighth Grade

Mattison Arnett*

Ashley Bell

Jennah Berger

Hannah Courtney*

Mikada Davison

Jocelyn Eber*

Gavin Ferry

Riley Harnett*

Kaitlyn Hildebran

Hannah Jones

Shaunessy Lutz*

Mackenzie Larimer

Sarah May

Sadie Mink

Alexander Murphy*

George Reed*

Dezirae Shook

Brooke Shrock

Elizabeth Spradlin

Sydney Stringert

Kali Tregler*

Alexa Waleff*

Michael Wood

Ninth Grade

Joslyn Adams*

Benny Byler

Emma Byler*

Keane Cropp*

Ashley DeRicco*

Kendra Harper*

James Hartley*

Kayla Jewell*

Devin Kerr

Molly Lockwood

Deanna Miller

Jared Mink

Jacob Myers*

Gavin Payne

William Rodgers

Luke Scott*

Mackenzie Stevenson*

Nathan Stringert

Taylor Stringert

Breanna Troples*

Syarra Vossler

10th Grade

Allana Bell

Haley Bell

Kaylee Buck

Jared Croll

Megan Earle

Makenna Fritz*

Abby Kimball*

Sharon Long

Keegan McCann*

Joshua McQuiston*

Julia Mozes*

Nathan Musser*

Tara Peterson*

Grace Shaw*

Austin Smith

Alana VanMeter

Jesse Walker

Katelyn Wilkosz*

Victoria Zachrich

11th Grade

Austin Armagost

Kylee Bonnett

Natalie Bubenheim*

Hope Grinnell

Jacob McCloskey

Jacob Myers*

Alexis Riley

Courtnie Roberts*

Laura Sanner*

Rosalee Sepella

Brittany Shrock

Journey Wark

12th Grade

Katelyn Adams*

Caroline Amon*

Haley Bills*

Zackery Bundy*

Kody Cropp*

Taylor Free*

Shae Grinnell*

Dale Herrmann

John Herrmann*

Tanner Hildebran*

Erik Hnida*

Colby Hoover

Sierra Jewell*

Caleb Johnston

Georgia Kantner

Carey Kimball*

Shelby Klingensmith *

Grace Krantz*

Alexis Larimer*

Danielle Long

Timothy Lusk*

Courtney Martinez

Brette McConnell*

Matthew Miller*

Logan Mirage*

Alexander Mozes

Darian Perry*

Lindsey Polanek

Kobey Quade*

Kyle Roberts

Jeremiah Small*

Jenna Stringert*

Shayna Stringert*

Lauren Turner*

Kaitlyn Vale *

Stephanie Vaughn

Julie Yesko

Conneaut Area Senior High School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Conneaut Area Senior High School for the third grading period.

HIGH HONORS

Ninth Grade

Logan Battles

Nicolas Broad

Chase Caravella

Michael Carlson

Alyssa Carne

Kristin Cimperman

Madeline Corner

Abigail Cox

Ethan Cunningham

Arianne Demarco

Morgan Douglas

Taylor Ferenchak

Evan Gerber

David Gillette

Shauna Greenawald

Hunter Hays

September Irwin

Dylan Kaczmorski

Skye Karastury

Charles Keith

Ashley Kindler

Benjamin Kullen

David Lasch

Kathryn Ledford

Jacquelyn Lenhardt

Dominique Levier

Ryan Lewandowski

Heather McEwan

Collin Morris

Sarah Orr

Erin Peyton

Briley Phelps

Cheyenne Phillips

Keely Ritter

Jayden Rossey

Grace Semian

Andrea Shelatz

Sarah Shetler

Kiersten Shrock

Mya Storll

Kaitlyn Thomas

Matthew Uzelac

Rhiannon Willey

Jenna Wilson

10th Grade

Cory Alexander

Ashley Auen

Calie Biase

Isaac Birtikidis

Dawson Bodosky

Bridget Bortnick

Hailey Bortnick

Audra Brown

Luke Clark

Jonathon Cooper Jr.

Kinley Corey

Sarah Dalrymple

Allysa Decker

Cydney Dinh

Nicholas Flavin

Julie Fletcher

Courtney Gross

Cerine Hall

Chloe Hoehn

Aidan Hoesch

Breonna Jackson

Saige Karastury

Taylor Keller

Sarah Kiser

Alexandra Klink

Trinity Logan

Victoria Lowery

Tessa McCauley

Haley McEwan

Taylor Palmer

Olivia Pfaff

Lauryn Ratcliff

Madison Rousey

Scott Shaffer

Shaila Shannon

Megan Stallard

Hunter Strait

Joshua Temel

Jesse Thompson

Breanna Weiland

Allyson Welcheck

Annie Wurdock

11th Grade

Oscar Anderson

Isaiah Austin

Kylee Battles

Nicole Bevilheimer

Aaron Brown

Nora Butterfield

Daniel Carlson

Tyler Cobb

Maria Corner

Ashley Corwin

Chelsie Crate

Corrina Del Greco

Brittany Foust

Laura Fredericks

Allison Gabel

Megan Garland

Benjamin Gillette

Rebecca Himes

Jennie Huff

Lindsey Kantz

Travis Kerr

Lauren Loutzenhiser

Connor Mattera

Chase McDonald

Kylee McIntyre

Lexy Mears

Max Mehalko

Audriana Miller

Richele Nelson

Kody Obert

Brenna Prenatt

Gary Puleio Jr.

Erik Richardson

Morgan Scott

Jessica Snider

Tyler Spencer

Michael Sperry

Kyle Stallard

Mariah Tidwell

Abigail Uplinger

Bethany Wilson

12th Grade

Cody Balogh

Justin Beers

Anna Conner

Chloe Egli

Daniel Flavin

Skyler George

Robert Haylett

Jade Jones

Lindy Klink

Carmella Kostovick

Devon Lawton

Kyle Ledford

Jolynn Lytle

Raven Magrino

Danielle Manross

Daniella Nowak

Paige Ransom

Lydia Sterling

Ryan Thomas

Jessica Thorpe

Sara Vaughn

Angela Vickers

Emily Williams

Laurel Wilson

Casey York

HONORS

Ninth Grade

Audrey Anderson

Rachel Campbell

Logan Cobb

Emily Culver

Trevor Daniels

Domenic Ellis

Christian Fields

Victoria Froncillo

Corbin Hargenrater

Peyton Hearn

Ashley Hotchkiss

Andrew Jacobs

Chad Jones

Brooklynn Kelley

Brendan Laird

Ryan Martin

Haley Phillips

Mackenzie Rados

Brandon Simmerman

Kenneth Sliker

Nicholas Temel

Anna Thompson

Katelynn Wheeler

Kourtney Wheeler

10th Grade

Shelby Anthony

Briana Blair

Cassandra Book

Kaitlyn Calvert

Madisyn Erford

Danielle Funk

Ashley Haylett

Todd Kaufman

Kaitlyn Labonowski

Katilyn Locke

Robert Lord

Elizabeth Morini

Samantha Simonetta

Jacob Smith

Shelby Stoneman

Marissa White

11th Grade

Courtney Allen

Alexis Anderson

Victoria Anderson

Cole Andrews

Lindsey Andrews

Katelyn Auen

Shannon Beers

Kelsey Bentle

Courtney Culver

Miranda Dameron

Taylor Davis

Wesley Gerber

Tanner Glunt

Joshua Harmon

Charlotte Harriau

Jonathan Kosar

Brooke Martin

Andalyn McKalip

Jeffrey Millin II

Angel Monda

Isabella Mongiardo

Kyle Olazaba

Kody Stallard

Ethan Steigerwald

Delena Turner

Tori Urbas

Logan Watson

Brittney Williams

12th Grade

Nathan Anderson

Kaitlyn Beil

Austin Bowes

Zebulon Braden

Valerie Dameron

Cori Erford

Cooper French

Lindsay Golenberke

Kira Hebert

Kurtis Himes

Madison Hornstein

Dylan Leach

Henry Litwin

Hunter Merritt

Kendra Miller

Morgan Miller

Nicholas Mott

Kayla Ordos

Elise Rangru

Taylor Ratcliff

Mason Schell

Samantha Shiner

Mary Uplinger

Joshua Wiles

Conneaut Lake Middle School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Conneaut Lake Middle School for the third grading period.

HIGH HONORS

Fifth Grade

Samantha Adams

Alexis Arnett

Daniel Button

Kaley Cook

Collin Hearn

Myah Kelly

Maria Poff

Sylvia Prebor

Zhanna Ray

Sarah Shearer

Octavian Sperry

Brooke Wise

Sixth Grade

Savannah Adams

Gladys Anderson

Maggie Battles

Alexander Byler

Amber Clark

Bailey Clark

Jordyn Costa

Marin Douglas

Lilly Foister

Julianna Jacobs

Anna Klink

Logan McClimans

Kristin Motzing

Megan Poff

Kayden Ransom

Ryan Richardson

Alex Shallenberger

Allison Simonetta

Madison Thomas

Nathaniel Turner

Isabella Vennare

Mackenzie Virgils

Seventh Grade

Joshua Anderson

Elisabeth Cunningham

Bella Davis

Kristian Eaton

Kortni Fuller

Kylee Fuller

Natalie Hornstein

Kylie Kearns

Karlee Moyer

Hannah Nader

Riley Paris

Meaera Shannon

Elizabeth Swartz

Emily Wenko

Eighth Grade

Lianna Byler

Jamie Decker

Abraham Hochstetler

Megan Kantz

Avery Lanham

Karsyn Leach

Tanner Niemann

Noah Richardson

Kaitlyn Royal

Rebekah Shearer

Hannah Wetzel

Nicole White

Alex Wiles

Brandon Wise

Gregory Wright

HONORS

Fifth Grade

Abbigail Ball

Lyndsey Blood

Siera Bumbas

Ashley Crabb

Emily Fronce

Owen Garvey

Javan Gray

Anthony Haag

Ryan Herr

Morgan Klink

Nevada Koehler

Raelynn Lord

Cheyann McClimans

Connor McNulty

Cullen McNulty

Alexander Nottingham

Shelby Orta

Denali Petronio

Shelby Rader

Andrew Royal

Taylor Schlosser

Noah Temel

Dawson Thomas

Robert Thomas

Chloe Williams

Ayress Winkler

Ginger Woods

Mark Wright

Jaylin York

Sixth Grade

Aliyah Campbell

William Hall

Zoey Jones

Jordan Kullen

Jayden Mihoci

Kayli Miller

Megan Orlasky

Rileigh Oskin

Riley Piatt

Jacqueline Powell

Connor Schellman

Dana Shaw

Erika Shrock

Caleb Sopher

Jasmine Taranto

Kendra Vivian

Natalie White

Seventh Grade

Adriana Bernard

Logan Betts

Paige Cannon

Chelsea Caravella

Rebecca Carlson

John Cross

Kyle Fischer

Emmet Gerber

Sydney Keller

Mason Kroniser

Mckenzie Margerum

Connor Marks

Chance McCoy

Mason Mihoci

Alexander Ott

Braedon Schellman

Jarrett Slekar

Jay Thomas

Nathaniel Uzelac

David Vaughn

Emma Wilson

Terra Wood

Eighth Grade

Taylor Auen

Megan Ball

Charity Bartholomew

Kylie Blood

Shaylan Buzzard

Shelby Buzzard

Sheyn Fuller

Corey Gibson

Riley Gross

Hannah Hinterleiter

Cole Jakubowski

Charles Kelsey

Aalyiah Lawson

Celica Oliver

Keith Palko

Jennifer Postlewaite

Morgan Rhoades

Patrick Rice

Austin Rousey

Kira Schiava

Helen Tjokro

Gabby Valesky

Anthony Yoder

Conneaut Valley Middle School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Conneaut Valley Middle School for the third grading period.

HIGH HONORS

Fifth Grade

Nikkolas Adams

Payton Berkley

Sarah Lasko

Damien Loze

Kaylee Mattera

Pasquale Mattera

Jessica Pelc

Mackenzie Shilling

Emma Thompson

Mackenzie Wensel

David Williams

Emily Young

Sixth Grade

Julia Bartosek

Jaelyn Blood

Garrett Brown

Marlee Feather

Dylan Fletcher

Braden Groover

Nicole Hazen

Johnathan Hutton

Rylee Jones

Raegan Nelson

Caden Nicolls

Sydney Phillips

Alyssa Riordan

Marci Shetler

Terrell Wilmore

Seventh Grade

Lynsee Bernhardt

Alexis Broad

Casey Carr

Morgan Dilley

Madison Gilliland

William Hutton

Melanie McDonald

Andrea Palmer

Nora Seitz

Camdyn Seman

Vanessa Torres

Ella Vorisek

Maxwell Waring

Caitlyn Wensel

Lucas Yates

Eighth Grade

Ashton Andrews

Timothy Barnes

Quinn Cameron

Gwynne Fuhrer

Jenna Goldsmith

Marissa Goodenow

Kameron Langford

Steven Lasch

August Lasko

Kaitlyn Lipps

Thaddeus Manross

Hunter Phillips

Kiersten Roncaglione

Hailey Smith

Alexa Tompkins

Nathan White

HONORS

Fifth Grade

Jackson Barnes

Carter Bevilheimer

Gabriel Book

Angelo Digiacomo

India Digiacomo

Chloe Fields

Faith Gillette

Eliza Harrington

Ian Lippert

Tyler Odom

Izabell Onderko

Connor Perrye

Trent Roncaglione

James Schmidt

Isabel Shelatz

Hannah Simpson

Phoenix Splitstone

Sixth Grade

Hailey Burton

Derek Chiocco

Dominick Cirri

Anthony Grebiner

Dylan Hulley

Matthew McDonald

John Miller

Michael Scull

Owen Simmerman

Xzavior Smith

Brianna Stafford

Branden Walker

Jakob Welcheck

Zachery Wheeler

Seventh Grade

Emily Bortnick

Hollie Bortnick

Nathan Bortnick

Samuel Flavin

Brady Gould

Lexyannah Grebiner

Quay Herter

Natalie Humes

Cypriana Kellogg

Aimee Langford

Travis Logan

Marisa Mead

Abbigail Nelson

Moses Schmidt

Shaylynn Shuttleworth

Emma Stevenson

Abigail Stine

Trevor Tursky

Jacey Welcheck

Kiana Wilmore

Aubrey Zmarzly

Eighth Grade

Cole Askey

Mya Bartic

Alex Brown

Brian Dunda

Hannah Fisher

Alexis Gariepy

Aurora Groover

Antigone Kellogg

Taylor Kersnick

Sydney Leupold

Camie Mead

Paige Mead

Rhaven Newsome

Ricky Powell

Maxwell Shilling

Jasmine Simpson

Molly Stallard

Desalena Tallman

Jody Tatters

Sydney Tompkins

Michala Weidler

Fredrick Wells

McKenzie Wheeler

Crawford County Career and Technical Center

These students have been named to the gold and silver award lists at Crawford County Career and Technical Center for the third grading period.

GOLD

Auto Collision Repair Technology

Jesse Korrell, Cambridge Springs

Automotive Technology

Jesse Corder, Meadville

Dakota Krise, Cambridge Springs

Carpentry

Justin Beers, Conneaut Area

Derrek Bonecutter, Maplewood

John Jackson, Saegertown

Bryce Kirk, Cambridge Springs

Nicholas Lynch, Meadville

Daniel Sherer, Maplewood

Matthew Wilson, Calvary Baptist

Child Care Services

Nicole Dilijonas, Maplewood

Katelyn East, Cambridge Springs

Sammantha McCall, Meadville

Commercial Art

Seth Blaine, Meadville

Dyanna Gajdowski, Cambridge Springs

Amy King, Cambridge Springs

Dakota Ochs, Maplewood

Allison Simonette, Meadville

Charles Tate, Meadville

Computer and Information Sciences

Nikolas Banks, Conneaut Area

Kenneth Bonilla, Meadville

Teshawn Boyer, Meadville

Ethan Dennis, Cambridge Springs

Ari McHargue, Meadville

Adam Mosier, Saegertown

Ethan Onderko, Conneaut Area

Jayson Rhoades, Meadville

Cooperative Education

Karley Auen, Conneaut Area

Colby Carpenter, Meadville

Desiree Eakin, Cochranton

Emily Johnson, Saegertown

Gina Peters, Cambridge Springs

Courtney Stewart, Conneaut Area

Cosmetology

Maya Auxier, Meadville

Andrea Collins, Cochranton

Lena Cox, Calvary Baptist

Chelsie Crate, Conneaut Area

Lindsey Dille, Conneaut Area

LaQuasha Hamilton, Meadville

Faith Sansom, Maplewood

Bethany Wilson, Conneaut Area

Diesel Technology

Nathan Anderson, Conneaut Area

David Atkinson, Saegertown

Kaleb Kantz, Cochranton

Jacob Kuhn, Cambridge Springs

Drafting and Design

Destin Beck, Meadville

Daniel Carlson, Conneaut Area

Jeffrey Millin, Conneaut Area

Matthew Moser, Conneaut Area

Cody Passilla, Meadville

Michael Sperry, Conneaut Area

Dominic Steiger, Saegertown

Electrical Occupations

Dustin Crum, Saegertown

Edward Kaszynski, Maplewood

Zachary Mailliard, Calvary Baptist

Henry Price, Maplewood

Joshua See, Cochranton

Tanner Seeley, Maplewood

Derek Skelton, Cambridge Springs

Andrew Vorisek, Conneaut Area

Zachary Webber, Saegertown

Electronics Technology

Samuel Lenhardt, Conneaut Area

Shaw MacAdam, Cambridge Springs

Food Services

Shannon Beers, Conneaut Area

Ryan Donahue, Meadville

Brandi Ellis, Cambridge Springs

Kaylee Frye, Meadville

Emily Grim, Cambridge Springs

Joshua Lannon, Meadville

Brittney Peterson, Cochranton

Kaysie Toner, Cambridge Springs

Sarah Watson, Cambridge Springs

Katlyn Zimmer, Cambridge Springs

Health Occupations

Katie Anderson, Cochranton

Kelsey Bedow, Saegertown

Brittany Foust, Conneaut Area

Kasey Huya, Cambridge Springs

Tori Johnson, Meadville

Emily Little, Maplewood

Jolynn Lytle, Conneaut Area

Kimberly Mosier, Cambridge Springs

Richele Nelson, Conneaut Area

Brittnay Pipper, Conneaut Area

Stanyl Ruhl, Cambridge Springs

Katelyn Sample, Saegertown

Killian Shartle, Maplewood

Lynn Sobieski, Conneaut Area

Landscape and Turfgrass Management

Christopher Haley, Saegertown

Stephen Herbstritt, Hermitage House

Precision Machining

Tyler Davis, Cambridge Springs

Joshua Ferry, Cochranton

Jeffrey Flagg, Maplewood

Andrew Miller, Saegertown

Daniel Muzzy, Cambridge Springs

Hunter Peters, Saegertown

Dakota Price, Saegertown

Garret Custead, Cochranton

Samuel Kineston, Meadville

Brandon Smith, Meadville

Welding

Tylar Barr, Cochranton

Benjamin Berger, Saegertown

Kenneth Custead, Cochranton

Katelyn DeArment, Meadville

Justin Farrell, Maplewood

Collin Loucks, Meadville

Quentin Panchura, Meadville

Jarrott Ruhl, Saegertown

SILVER

Auto Collision Repair Technology

Timothy Lucas, Cambridge Springs

Jacob Shaffer, Meadville

Sabastian Thomas, Cochranton

Automotive Technology

Dannon Chisholm, Cochranton

Darein Hipple, Maplewood

Chad Miller, Saegertown

Doak Wimer, Meadville

Carpentry

Kevin Field, Saegertown

Charles Webber, Cambridge Springs

Child Care Services

Satchi Miller, Meadville

Commercial Art

Samantha Auxier, Meadville

Ethan Harlan, Meadville

Nicholas Harnett, Saegertown

Kaitlynn Keller, Meadville

Kyle Olazaba, Conneaut Area

Mikaela Orlasky, Conneaut Area

Teagan Turner, Maplewood

Computer and Information Sciences

Kameron Davis, Meadville

Darryll Stivanson, Meadville

Cosmetology

Sarah Boehm, Conneaut Area

Haley Hunter, Meadville

Diesel Technology

Taylor Brown, Cochranton

Ethan Steigerwald, Conneaut Area

Drafting and Design

Randall Cadwell, Meadville

Makayla Colwell, Cochranton

Bradley Schumacher, Conneaut Area

Electrical Occupations

Logan Atkin, Cambridge Springs

Richard Hall, Conneaut Area

William Sheasley, Meadville

Electronics Technology

John Deissler, Meadville

Kieran Firkaly, Conneaut Area

Food Services

Bailey Phelps, Conneaut Area

Precision Machining

Shelby Anthony, Conneaut Area

Todd Kaufman, Conneaut Area

Kaylen Steadman, Cochranton

Joshua Blystone, Cambridge Springs

Hayden Miller, Cochranton

Welding

Jay Braden, Conneaut Area

Darin Free, Maplewood

Noah Riewaldt, Cambridge Springs

Zachary Stafford, Saegertown

Christopher Yeaples, Conneaut Area

Jamestown High School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Jamestown High School for the third grading period.

HIGH HONORS

Ninth Grade

Rachel Durniok

Abbey Kuhn

Richard Graham

Claire Livingston

Camille McClimans

Camryn Sankey

Sullivan Randall

Evelyn Wood

Ashley Wolford

John Demarco

Abigail Minshull

Elijah Rhoades

Damen Gray

Seth Hamm

10th Grade

Mandy May

Kaylee Allen

Tristyn Tibi

Ivy Blanchard

Allysa Reinhart

Analee Wester

Jacob Rhoades

Madison Johnson

Nicole Way

11th Grade

Mikenzie Brenizer

Courtney Bish

Matthew Clark

Bailey Haines

Cole Hatton

Matthew King

Trey Lamont

Alyssa McClimans

Caitlin Robbins

Gabrielle Saulsbery

Megan Feldhouse

Trenton Wargo

Jarron Mihoci

Cheyenne Slingluff

Dylan Lowers

12th Grade

Charles Burns IV

Meghanne Potter

Loghan Sankey

Shelley Wolford

Erika Pfaff

Isabella Mariacher

Andrew Livingston

Lindsey Anderson

Ashley Anderson

Jason Liszka

Cullen Wester

Brett Harvey

Mikayla Keyser

Lexis Carlo

Samantha Carlo

Cheyenne Gramsky

Austin Simon

HONORS

Ninth Grade

Madison McElhinny

Elliott Steadman

Dawson Urbansky

10th Grade

Nicholas College

Jacob McKelvey

Cole Potase

Gabriella Foulk

William Wood

Kayla Demarco

CaseyAnna Harmon

11th Grade

Jacob Arnold

Kirsty Berwick

Sydney Bruce

Jonathan Shultz

Joshua Smith

Calista White

Douglas Jordan

Christopher Wendorf-Manning

Kirsten Schneider

12th Grade

Trey Saulsbery

Caitlin Smolnik

Hunter Goodlin

Mason Scovil

Scott Thurber

Gage Shook

Cade Lamont

Abbey Buchanan

Jamestown

Middle School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Jamestown Middle School for the third grading period.

HIGH HONORS

Seventh Grade

Riley Hamm

Kaylyn Thurber

Chase McLaughlin

Seth Taylor High

Joseph Benedek

Daniel Parks

Sean McElhinny

Linus Waskan

Eighth Grade

Gabrielle Potter

Mitchell Headley

HONORS

Seventh Grade

Gavin Sankey

Camri Mayer

Cassidy McLaughlin

Eighth Grade

Amanda College

Hunter Cowher

Kayla King

Glenn Lenhardt

Farah Messai

Kinsey Lowers

Jocelyn Johnson

Olivia Owen

Maplewood Junior-Senior High School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Maplewood Junior-Senior High School for the third grading period.

Seventh Grade

High Honors

Madison P. Crawford

Alex C. Hyde

Brooke L. Jackowski

Regina R. Troyer

Madelyn E. Woge

Honors

Lily M. Bulman

Maria H. Burns

Cassidy B. Donovan

Alexis M. Doolittle

Hunter H. Holcomb

Brier L. Kicher

Joseph D. King

Morgan G. Kinnear

Megan E. Mangus

Jarrett E. Mitchell

Austin D. Parker

Hannah N. Parker

Rebecca L. Shaw

Lydia F. Sleeman

Eighth Grade

High Honors

Sylvia L. Brawley

Mackenzie J. Hill

Honors

Daphne L. Atkins

Abigail E. Bakus

Joey E. Blake

Devyn M. Bossard

Ga Vin M. Burns

Skyler E. Byroads

Joel W. Cox

Ashley L. Geiger

Issac B. Heim

Riley R. Koelle

Jack D. Mcfadden

Dane H. Moorhead

Kirsten M. Motter

Matthew S. Niedbala

Joel C. Ploski

Jordan E. Roser

Jessica R. Schmid

Grace E. Sorger

Callan G. Vogel

Ninth Grade

High Honors

Amber S. Burchard

Tristen J. Donovan

Shawnee B. Geletka

Summer E. Mitchell

Abigail L. Palotas

Megan L. Prenatt

Andrew R. Ruhland

Honors

Maud M. Bulman

Carson G. Custard

Brittany A. Dilijonas

Jordan L. Hollabaugh

Shawna D. Holsopple

Layla C. Joseph

Erin J. Kelly

Sydney N. Kircher

Rose M. Lane

Camden P. Mattocks

Jade L. Rhoads

Gunner J. Schon

Lucas E. Seeley

Tyler J. Shearer

Isabelle K. Snyder

Sophie K. Varndell

Elizabeth M. Zuber

10th Grade

High Honors

Hadley S. Barker

Patience M. Brawley

Mackenzie G. Davis

Hannah R. Donaldson

Jesse C. Doubet

Lexi E. Fosburg

Maggie M. Hunter

Angeline E. King

Sarah J. Nageotte

Madison E. Palmiero

Jacob D. Roser

Honors

Zachary W. Atha

Natalie G. Battin

Chase L. Bradley

Abbigail F. Brawley

Nicole R. Brawley

Sarah A. Brown

Benjamin J. Culp

Lindsey M. Hartman

Cage S. Kelly

Joshua R. Krepps

Jakob V. Kunz

Karly N. Lynn

Kyle J. Mehok

James P. Mott

Aaron P. Motter

Adrianna M. Parker

Calista M. Pierce

Sara E. Reibel

Rachael E. Roae

Faith A. Sansom

Megan L. Schutz

Rhonda J. Troyer

Heidi N. Wentz

11th Grade

High Honors

Tanner J. Bakus

Ashley L. Blake

Madison R. Hirosky

Tyler G. Mattocks

Austin P. Shaw

Honors

Brandi R. Baney

Brianna L. Burrows

Seneca D. Dennis

Nicole L. Dilijonas

Taylor J. Donovan

Amanda D. Fry

Cheyenne M. Geletka

Colten A. Hague

Sun W. Kim

Baillie R. Mangus

Dylan W. Mcclelland

Kevin J. Miller

Dakota A. Ochs

Jenna N. Ploski

Maryellen J. Scowden

Daniel K. Sherer

Steven A. Smith

Madeline R. Stussi

Cheyenne M. Titus

Dawsyn E. Wheeling

Hannah R. White

12th Grade

High Honors

None

Honors

Melanie R. Burns

Cameron S. Collins

Caleb M. Hoke

Tanner M. Hollabaugh

Samantha R. Kircher

Anthony C. Parulskt

Scarlett A. Peterson

Brittany E. Reed

Erica C. Robinson

Breanna S. Scott

Jason S. Sutton

Christopher D. Tatters

Wyatt A. Wright

Meadville Area Senior High School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Meadville Area Senior High School for the third grading period.

Ninth Grade

High Honors

Jada Louise Dshae Barksdale

Marissa Mae Basile

Alyssa Ann Bearfield

Jasmine Alexis Bearfield

Mycaela Lee Bloom

Jonathan Jacob Carnahan

Caitlin Denise Comunale

Gwendalyn Mae Conley

Luke Matthew Fiely

Abigail Lynn Fife

Elizabeth Kathryn Frye

Nicalette Marie Fuller

Kendra Leigh Hamilton

Ryan James Hanaway

Kristen Dona Heflin

Axel Joseph Jager

Edward Ferdinand Kaufman

Ashley Nicole Labeka

Izabella Genalee Leguard

Olivia Ann Lewandowski

Abigail Lydia Lombardi

Emily Grace Main

Abagail Elizabeth Miller

Hayley Marie Miller

Abigail Lorraine Mosbacher

Lauryn Nicole Oyler

Autumn Storm Peterson

Jade Alexis Quail

Nicholas Anthony Rinella

Miranda Noel Sepulveda

Sofia Mae Sepulveda

Hanah Alyse Simmons

Jason Sun

Graham George Templin

Georgeann C Volna

Rylie Madison Waite

Tucker Reilly Watson

Logan Ashley Willey

Honors

John Wayne Adsit

Nathan John Agnew

Ernest Patric Ankrom

Jarrett William Ayers

Timothy Jerald Babbitt

Matthew Nicholas Beveridge

Erica Lynn Boehm

Mackenzie Jeanette Brock

Isak Michael Brown

Gary Chen

Wade James Clark

Dawn Marie Collins

Taylor Raine Coon

Anya Marie Corey

Alexandra Nicole Daya

Kirsten Paige DeVore

Matthew Vincent DeVore-Watkins

McKenna Margaret DiRienzo

Gary James Ellis-Carver

Nicholas Michael Frantz

John Keegan Gaub

Ryan David Girvan

Taylor Marie Goodspeed

Keeranna Elizabeth Gorton

Jaida Rylee Gray

Brody Joseph Gump

Ethan Garret Hamill

Lilian Shea Hamilton

Stephanie Paige Hannold

Helena Marie Haught

Breann Nichol Helch

Nikole Ivy Heliker

David Edward-Jonathan Hilton

Emily Nicole Hindle

Spencer James Hope

Zaivion Dubre Hughes-Harris

Daphne Gabrielle Hulings

Hailey Abigail Hurban

Jasmin Nicole Jones

Cole Michael Jordan

Jadyn Leigh Jurek

Bryan Gabail Lee Kahler

Brianna Paige Keller

Kara Nicole Keller

Austin Blake Kelly

Jacob Edward Kessler

Colin James Kilburn

Alexander James Knox

Matthew David Linz

Zachery J. Locke

Whitney Nicole McCormick

MacKenzie Keegan McCullough

Shane Michael McElhinny

Gwennyth Marie Melvin

Matthew Chase Michael-Morelli

Cynthia Lee Middendorf

Aiden John Miller

Dylan Michael Miller

Olivia Grace Minor

Sydney McKay Mitcham

Dylan Reed Motter-Emig

Zachary Ryan Nageotte

Marissa Katherine Nellis

Joseph Arthur Nies

Nathaniel John Panchura

Donald Louis Peelman

Tyler Joseph Persichini

Emily Claudia Peters

Gabriel Marshall Phillips

Tyler James Powell

Jacob McClain Reichel

Cheyenne Marie Reisinger

Angelina Marie Rerko

Alissa Loraine Rhoades

Parker Andrew Rhoades

Alexander Russell Sampsell

Mark David Schmechel

Joseph Francis Schupp

Alexa Renae Shaffer

Erin Sopher

Sophia Kaye Stewart

Bradley Mark Terry

Isabel Katherine Travis

Zachary Thomas Lee Wilson

Christina Yuen

Luet Anastasia Zak

10th Grade

High Honors

Karalyn Renee Adams

Kayla Elizabeth Boehm

Haley Elizabeth Borden

Stephen David Campbell

Anthony Steven Cappellino

Grace Lenore Cessna

Ashley Nichole Chess

Allison Nicole Espy

Bailee Elizabeth Gregor

Cooper Daley Leguard

Dominick Charles Longo

Benjamin Michael Meure

Laura Jean Minnis

Hanna Ruth Mosbacher

Nicholas Vincent Pendolino

Riley Nicole Reese

Taylor Ann Ryden

Madison Elizabeth Shilling

Abigail Raye Silvis

Camerynn Elise Teuta

Jaymison Jiang Weindorf

Honors

Sierra Lynn Alizzeo

Kathryn Alston

Noah Christopher Alward

Gina Kathleen Amato

Ke’Shaun Xeavier Arnold

Cienna Isis Bean

Hannah Nicole Beatty

Destin Alexander Beck

Tia Rose Marie Belden

Katlynn Nicole Bera

Nathaniel James Beveridge

Noah David Blake

Marcus Ryan Blystone

Shaylynne Reanee Boitnott

Kenneth Liam Nicolas Bonilla

Jacob Taylor Bortner

Cassidy Rose Boughton

Kyle James Bowman

Alexis Lee Boyda

Teshawn Jermaine Boyer

Emilee Paige Bradley

Zachary Scott Breckenridge

Erika Sue Brockman

Sidney Noel Brown

Randall Eugene Cadwell

Kelyn Denae Carter

Linda Faith Nicole Castleberry

Erica Nicole Clayton

Jillian Rae Collins

Kyle Matthew Corey

Assjiah Jaschelle Lamonta Covington

Islam Nassralla Daghestani

Bridget Nicole Daly

Jorja Lynn Daly

Bradley Earl Daniels

Keira Reese Davis

Katelyn Lace DeArment

John Carl Deissler

Arthur Samuel Noble Esler

Miah Lynn Ewing

Austin T Ferguson

Alexander Karl Fies

Cassidy Marie Figlow

Christopher Jerome Fitzpatrick

Elizabeth Grace Fronce

Kaylee Rose Frye

Samantha Jane Fuller

Zackaria Lee Furry

Kaitlyn Danielle Giebel

Stephanie Marie Glatch

C J Graham

Robert Michael Grasso

Justin Richard Green

Brandon Lee Gregg

Hannah Marie Grove

Issak Blaze Hallam

Wyatt Lee Hamill

Elana Lee Hargenrater

Paige Marie Hazen

W. McAlester Holt

Brandy Lee Johnson

Harley Nicole Johnson

Eneya Karen Joshua

Devin Robert Kaltenbaugh

Braden Charles Keas

Lucille Margaret Kedzierski

Erik Hunter Kelly

Cody Jay Kerins

Quinn Evan Kerr

Megan Ann Kineston

Tiffany Amber Krasa

Jacob Matthew LeSane

Nicolle Elizabeth Long

Collin Mitchell Loucks

Alexa Louise Manning

Isaiah James Manning

Journey Marie Marin

Oceanna Nicole Marin

Jacob James Martin

Alyssa Rose Maziarz

Bradley James McCartney

Alivia Carmella McFadden

Andrew Raymond McFarland

Jacob Edward McMullen

McKenna Paige Mercier

Jacob William P. Merriman

Andrew Cobb Mook

Miles Patrick Moreland

Chad Michael Neugebauer

Claire Rose Nicholson

Lindy Sue Owens

Jesse Alexander Parady

Ryan Anthony Pero

Frank Clayton Prather

Kaitlyn Ashley Price

Julius Delray Kalieo Ream

Lindsey Montana Rerko

Cassandra Jessica Retelny

Rina Louise Rough

Zachary Thomas Rusek

Sydney Michelle Santiago

Kiley Elizabeth Sayre

Karlie Lynn Schnauber

Emma Louise Slye

Laurynn Michele Smith

Wyett Andrew Smith

Tyler William Steider

Darryll Ray Stivanson

Logan Henry Swick

Isaac Gabriel Whistler

Aurora Jasmine White

Malik Dishawn Lewis Wilson

Jasmine Louise Withers

Allyson Brooke Zolnai

11th Grade

High Honors

Nicholas Joseph Brady

Cyrus Tyree Brown

Jera Ann Faivre

Hope Marie Fiely

Megan Elizabeth Goss

Alivia Daniele Hunter

Mallory Blake Jackson

Rutger Jason Jager

Rachel Ann Leech

Merouda Philora Patterson

Allie May Riede

Juan Enrique Risco

Nicholas James Rose

Alisa Marie Santiago

Isabel Susan Sepulveda

Nicholas John Sternby

Lucille Therese Volna

Madison Lynn Wyant

Honors

Kelsey Irene Agnew

Britney Judith Alabran

Aaron Michael Allen

Maya Raelyn Auxier

Karissa Lauren Barnhart

Tristan Samuel Robert Beck

Ethan Theodore Bowman

Autumn Belle Boyd

Naja Rose Brown

Matthew James Burchard

Amanda Katherine Christ

Nina Raphaella Cosdon

Nicolai Mikhail Costa

Austin Tyler Cottrell

Brian Christian Daya

Darius Francis Edwards

Claudia Elizabeth Fife

Jerry Jacob Forsythe

Chelsea Lynn Gregor

Lily Savannah C. Gunn

Alayna Marie Hall

Chase Christopher Hanaway

Kennedy Marie Hanaway

Andrew Ryan Hemenway

Hannah Nicole Hill

Krista Renae Kelyman

Hannah Nicole Kightlinger

Mackenzie Rose Klie

John Stephen Kolacz

Alexander Jacob LaBruzzo

Alexis Elizabeth Labeka

Matthew James Lazusky

Miranda Lynn Lucas

Nicholas Andrew Lynch

Rachel Marie Marsteller

Sammantha Skye McCall

Meaghan Leigh McGorty

Ari William McHargue

Trenity Brooke Meacham

Alec Hunter Monnie

Tasha Suzanna Mountjoy

Kirk Christopher Mumau

Morgan Faith Neville

Hayley Dominic Nuzback

Cody James Passilla

Trenton Matthew Patterson

Shawn Michael Peters

Christian Joseph Powell

Matthew James Powell

Meredith Elizabeth Prather

Halle Macaire Prenatt

Brianna Riley Prince

James Adam Rigby

Riley Nicole Sandrock

Trevor Alex Seeley

Morgan Layne Shaffer

Luke William Sherrod

Evan Tomas Shorts

John Lyle Stevens

Lillian Margaret Stewart

Makayla Darlene Stivanson

Zizia Rain Swan

Christopher Charles Tate

Nicole Marie Temple

Darren Michael Thompson

Brea Danielle Trojanovich

Shireen Lee Willey

Jodi Lynn Winters

Paige Elizabeth Yoder

Alexander Patrick Young

12th Grade

High Honors

Seth Ahren Blaine

Amber Nicole Chisholm

Khesandre Knicole Feltenberger

Samuel Allen Kineston

Kyle Joseph Luben

Jared Jacob McHale

Bailey Anne Pearson

Roman Angelo Pero

Sicilia Elizabeth Petruso

Narek Arayik Sahakyan

Sierra Dawn Steele

Logan Michael Zimmerman

Honors

Mackenzie Rose Anthony

Edward Juad Arida

Samantha Jon Auxier

Julia Lynn Barnes

Tamaraa Ann Basham

Benjamin James Bish

Caleb John Bish

Autumn R. Blair

Anthoni Maurice Boitnott

Madison Renee Bramson

Matthew David Bump

Alec Jeffrey Byham

Mia Elizabeth Byham

Kayleigh Danielle Carter

Jason Michael Clune

Joseph William Coffee

Tanner Scott Collins

Destiny Nicole Dingle

Aubrey Irene Elizab Doughty

Abbigail Kathrynne Drake

Shakaiyah L’nae Epps

Victoria Nicole Feltenberger

Roarke Aidan Fernandez

Joshua Chase Fried

Tanner Joseph Frye

Hope Marie Furry

Michael Joseph Gillingham

Jordan Bailey Goss

Breonna Leann Hazen

Kody Aaron Hefner

Dylan Zane Henry

Evan Thomas Hixenbaugh

Livia Jean Homerski

Haley Hope Hunter

Nolan W Jackson

Tori Ann Johnson

Christopher Michael Kantola

Kaycee Elizabeth Keas

Kurtland Scott Keister

Kaitlynn Marie Keller

Alysha Lanae Kelyman

Alesia Danielle LeSane

Sierra Nicole Lewis

Joseph Quantae M. Lidge

Kyler Mathew Littlefield

Nicole Rose Luoma

Jordan Storm Lyons

Mariah Elizabeth McCurdy

Cottrell David McDonald

Bethany Alice McMurdy

Madelynne Hunter Metheney

Gabrielle Maya Miller

Satchi Geffen Miller

Madison Leigh Mitcham

Benjamin William Mook

Jacob Thomas Moore

Madelaine Marie Moreland

James Charles Mullen

Hannah Camille Nobles

Tiara Marie Ogden

Stephanie Amaka Onyeiwu

Jessica Klees Oyler

Quentin Gregory Panchura

MaKayla Jane Peelman

Leah Rose Pollard

Eric Jerome Powell

Johnathon Tanner Pressler

Alexis Diane Rhoades

Madisson Paige Rinella

Maximilian August Rust

Tomera Marie Schweter

Dakota Blaine Scott

Jacob Michael Shaffer

William Scott Sheasley

Daniel Cole Shields

Allison Nicole Simonette

Paige Reanna Simpson

Kasey Lee Sines

Brandon James Smith

Hadassah Maria Smith

Trevor Alan Smith

Stephaney Leigh Swavey

Jack Charles Swick

Jeremy Daniel Thompson

Jessica Ann Tracy

Ashley Willow Trypus

Dakota Aaron Turk

Evan Joseph Vanyo

Elizabeth Ann Waid

Charles Matthew Williams

Cheyenne Rose Yeager-Long

Macey Paige Zimmerman

Meadville Area Middle School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Meadville Area Middle School for the third grading period.

Seventh Grade

High Honors

Maya Alizzeo

Laura Barnes

Genevieve Bloss

Pallas-Athena Cain

Brooke Charlton

Carissa Chess

Lance Coleman

Eryn Conley

Adam Duffy

Theodore Ernst

Samuel Fiely

Chloe Fife

Elizabeth Grove

Madelyn Hilson

Alexis Holt

Saskia Jager

Hannah Kauffman

Amanda Keister

Arianna Kightlinger

Mason Leung

Ira McHargue

Anna Minor

Marissa Panzetta

Ruth Petrov

Kayla Pifer

Rachel Pineo

Jaidyn Ramirez

Jordan Thomas

Sophia Travis

Lily Vazquez

Kinsey Waite

Jordyne Wofford

Honors

Justin Agnew

Renee Altman

Xavier Anthony

Madeline Ashe

Ryan Ashe

Spencer Ashe

Hannah Bahurinsky

Haiden Baker

Byron Bish

Paige Bizjak

Tyler Blood

Tyler Bloom

Jason Brown

Riley Brown

Hailie Brunot

Samuel Burchard

Madison Byham

Roy Carter

Christopher Cox

Morgan Cunningham

Lazarus Custard

Zackary Dalton

Jillian Decker

Andrew Derlink

Eva Dillaman

Matthew Eidbo

Haillee Ekis

Abigail Fies

Rebecca Fletcher

Krysta Germanoski

Abbigayle Gomora

John Grasinger

Chayton Grinnell

Hunter Hanaway

Jon Haner

Caitlin Hartick

Parker Higham

Shariah Hillkirk

Clayton Hope

Tamara Horton

Cameron Jacobsen

Stephon Jenkins

Haley Johnson

Kelis Joliet

Bricen Jones

Curtis Karns

Cody Kearns

Logan Keller

Ethan Klie

Kyle Lenigan

Ashlyn Lepley

Andrew Locke

Aaron Ly

Zachary Lynch

MacKenzie Mattison

Mackenzie Maxwell

Mitchell Maziarz

Keveaun McCray

Jordan McCurdy

Alex McElhinny

Dameon McFarland

Courtney McWilliams

Alexis Mitchell

Mary Kelly Moreland

Matthew Panchura

LeeAnn Parks

Reese Pero

Trevor Peterson

Timothy Plyler

Natalia Randolph

Vincen Rinella

Raymond Rodriguez

Ryan Scheppelmann

Malachi Schweter

Chance Scott

Payton Shay

Jessie Sines

Jacob Smith

Jazmin Smith

Olivia Stanton

Jason Stefko

Jayce Steiger

Hezekiah Stump

Megan Swavey

Alexcia Vosburgh

Nathaniel Watson

Benjamin Weaver

GraceAnne Weibel

Kayla Young

Nicholaus Yount

Kyle Zimmerman

Eighth Grade

High Honors

Mackenzie Basinger

Miles Basinger

Megan Bortner

Makenzie Bourquin

Emily Coffee

Ryan Ferry

Isaac Fiely

Italia Gionti

Sarah Greggs

John Hamill

Alexas Harlan

Winstin Heagy

John Hilson

Macy Hornstein

Tyerra Johnson

Paul Leech

Parker Lord

Cara Lucas

Caleigh McGowan

Kloey Peterson

Lucy Smith

Paige Tucker

Jacob Williams

Thomas Williams

Karlee Wimer

Ryan Young

Honors

Elizabeth Adams

Kaylee Allen

Maria Amory

Sophia Bakken

Abigail Barker

Landon Beck

Lucas Breckenridge

Shandi Brown

Alexis Buckman

Debra Jean Castleberry

Isaac Chatman

Austin Chess

Mark Conrad

Joseph Costa

Alexandria Coudriet

Grace Courson

Alexander Crawford

Megan Dart

Ethan Dearborn

Lauren DeArment

Megan Deissler

Grace DeMarco

Xavier Edwards

Emma Evanoff

Natalia Fontanez-Waid

Grace Foxman

Zackary Fronce

Jailynn Gilbert

Olivia Gionti

Jordan Graham

Nicholas Gralewski

Austin Granda

Braden Green

Logan Gregor

Matthew Gunn

Olivia Higby

Alysa Hoffman

Aaron Homerski

Karmyn Kedzierski

Shawn Kline

Brandon Kreider

Lanie Lagunas

Nathan Lee

Molly Lynch

Travis Mason

Garrett McCool

Bella McEnroe

Kelsie McKalip

Trevor McKeirnan

Darian Meacham

Natalie Meure

Benjamin Miles

Mitch Neugebauer

Will O’Connell-Joshua

Zoey-Rayne Overmier

Gabriel Panchura

Gabriella Parker

Hannah Parks

Hayden Parks

Erica Peters

Gianna Petrarca

Samuel Pineo

Madeline Plyler

Thomas Pollard

Kabrina Pratt

Coleton Quail

Kiya Rankin

Camie Reese

Emma Richter

Andrew Sanner

Madison Schmechel

Trevor Seher

Lindsay Silvis

Alexandra Slider

Ashley Snyder

Lindsay Stefko

Nicholas Sterling

Patrick Stevens

Drew Stewart

Joe Su

Abagael Teuta

Ava Watkins

Cohl Weber

Lexie Welsh

Gabrielle White

Kyle White

Hayley Willis

Miranda Wolf

Saegertown Junior-Senior High School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Saegertown Junior-Senior High School for the third grading period.

(* Indicates High Honors.)

Seventh Grade

Cassidy E. Boylan*

Amber R. Costello

Landis J. Crawford

Amanda N. Crawl

Megan C. Davis

Nathan D. Deyoung

Wyatt W. Ewing

Maxwell B. Fuller

Collin T. Ishimaru

Trinity X. Ives

Ava E. Jones*

Dixie G. Kindervater

Haiku G. Peters

Jaden C. Reagle

Jacob R. Reisinger

Zayda K. Riggle

Madison K. Shoop

Haleigh C. Smith

Kyla G. Swavey

Eighth Grade

Nickolas L. Archacki

Emily R. Barr

Kathleen E. Berger

Lexie I Burdick

Shayla R. Deeter

Noah P Greenawalt

Lauren M. Haylett*

Carmen M. Kantz

Alexander J. Kightlinger

Casey L. Kozalla*

Reese D. Larson

Chloe L. Luchansky

Marli J. Mcgowan

Elizabeth G. Morris

Kaylee J. Mulligan*

Morgan P Murphy

Aurora D. Phillips

Karley M. Price

Kimberly K. Reisinger

Hailley G. Ruhl

Samuel R. Shelenberger

Robert 0 Smith

Liam A. Sood

Ashley I Wenzel*

Dayna M. Woodruff

Katelyn R. Young*

Ninth Grade

Mikayla J. Balog*

Kassandra C. Boyd

Mykenzie L. Connally

Gabriel M. Deyoung*

Katherine A. Morales

Madison T. Morgan

Will K. Phelan

Brenna E. Repko

Carlie A. Schlosser

Dustin J. Steiger*

Grace K. Triola

Hillary B. Twiford

Megan L. Walsh

10th Grade

Colton L. Beck

Alisa L. Blaylock

Erika R. Caldwell

Morgan M. Courtney

Sydney M. Davis

Patrick A. Dunn

Emily E. Fry

Kaitlyn E. Gage

Haley J. Hess

Ellie M. Lybarger*

Alysyn R. Mcclymonds

Laura R. Monico*

Erik J. Murphy

Hannah R. Nicholson

Ryan M. Peters*

Quaid J. Ross

Julia A. Sada*

Katrina E. Saylor

Taylor M. Schultz*

Jacob M. Steiger*

Hunter P Trzeciak

Melanie R. Twiford*

Livia S. Van Cise

11th Grade

Jade N. Allen

Benjamin J. Berger

Alaina M. Budzbanowski

Emily P Burger*

Paige A. Coon*

Hannah J. Crum

Brittany N. Dainty

Luke W. Dangel*

Brenna N. Digiacomo

Alainia E. Erdos

Jacqueline E. Galford

Jordyn T. Gaut

Christopher J. Haley*

Andrew E. Hasko

Thomas J. Hasychak

Benjamin J. Haylett*

Sydney L. Kightlinger

Kalib J. Kiser

Adam D. Kralj

Melanie A. Mcclearn

Alan T. Mcgill

Nicholas R. Palmer*

Grant D. Phelan

Dane A. Rhoades

Brittany L. Sample*

Kole A. Schlosser

Kaytlynn R. Steiner

Jesse J. Stewart

Kendra L. Taylor*

Tanna S. Walters*

12th Grade

Bradley D. Amy

Mckenzie D. Ashbaugh

Angel L. Bartholomew

Madison L. Bartholomew

Caitlin J. Bieganski*

Stephen M. Boylan*

Maile L. Chang*

Hannah E. Draa

Catrina M. Erie

Nicholas R. Harnett

Emily E. Johnson

Garrett R. Johnston*

Liana S. Ketcham

Kaylee M. Luchansky

Brianna M. Lybarger

Felisha N. Offi

Brian D. Peters

Lauren M. Posego*

Lindsey M. Price

Sarah M. Shaw

Ally N. Shenk

Rebecca A. Sidle

Ashley R. Smith

Lucas J. Smith

Katie E. Thompson*

Dustin M. Vanderhoof

Haley M. Wise*

Seton Catholic School

These students have been named to the honor roll at Seton Catholic School for the third grading period.

Sixth Grade

High Honors

Ridgeway Case

Emma Landefeld

Benjamin Lashbrook

McKenna Longoria

Mia Soerensen

Caleb Sommers

Honors

Rebecca Harmon

Seventh Grade

High Honors

Tiffany Onyeiwu

Sydney Pearson

Ava Waid

Honors

Jason Case

Riley Hayek

Adrienne Sopher

Charlie Waid

Eighth Grade

High Honors

Jillian Ball

Grace DiGiacomo

Gabriella Sommers

Honors

Jarrett Aylsworth

Noah Guanzon

Amanda Hunter

Carleigh Murphy

Liam Reese

Nina Williamson

Alayna Zieziula

React to this story:

1
1
1
1
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you