Meadville Tribune

Local News

August 26, 2013

Crawford Central buses: Hubbard elementary routes

MEADVILLE — Hubbard Bus Service, Inc.

Elementary Route Times and Changes

2013-14 School Year

PLEASE NOTE THERE HAVE BEEN SOME ROUTE CHANGES.

PLEASE HAVE ALL STUDENTS AT THEIR DESIGNATED STOPS 5 MINUTES PRIOR TO

SCHEDULED TIME.

Bus #    TIME

FIRST DISTRICT / CALVARY

8    BALDWIN ST. to DICK ST.    7:37

BALDWIN ST. EXT. (turn around @ Mead. Forge)    7:43

GILL VILLAGE (Lots 1 , 3, 5 &7)    7:47

BALDWIN & OAK (last stop)    7:50

FIRST DISTRICT SCHOOL    8:00

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:10

FIRST DISTRICT / CALVARY

18    Race St. & Peter's Heat Treat (group stop)    7:40

Columbia Ave. & Kearney (group stop)    7:41

WADSWORTH & KEARNEY    7:43

WADSWORTH & RACE ST.    7:45

TERRACE ST. EXT to STAN RD. (after overpass)    7:50

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:00

FIRST DISTRICT     8:03

FIRST DISTRICT/CALVARY

21    N. MAIN & BYLLESBY    7:40

BEN AVON & MEADOW    7:41

PARK AVE. to ELECTRIC CO. (turn around)    7:45

GASTIEGER RD.    7:47

SHADOW OAKS    7:51

JACKSON PARK & LINDA LANE    7:53

JEFFERSON & HAMILTON    7:56

JEFFERSON to DIESSLER COURT    7:58

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:00

FIRST DISTRICT SCHOOL    8:02

FIRST DISTRICT

29    GASTEIGER & N. MAIN    7:37

GASTEIGER & LEBERMAN    7:39

RYAN RD. & N. MAIN    7:41

RYAN RD. FIREHALL (turn around)    7:42

LESLIE RD. & N. MAIN to LIMBERCREEK    7:44

LIMBERCREEK (in and out) BACK TO LESLIE    7:47

LESLIE RD. to HAMILTON RD.    7:49

HAMILTON RD. to LIMBER RD.    7:50

LIMBER to LESLIE    7:51

LESLIE RD. & MAPLE LANE    7:52

MAPLE LANE & LIMBER    7:53

LIMBER & DEVORE    7:54

LIMBER & GRANDVIEW    7:55

LIMBER & N.MAIN    7:56

FIRST DISTRICT SCHOOL    8:00

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:10

FIRST DISTRICT SCHOOL

182    PARK AVE & VALLE     7:40

PARK AVE. & RAVINE    7:42

PARK AVE & WARREN    7:43

PARK AVE & COLE    7:44

CEDARCREST & COLE    7:45

SUNNYSIDE & FOREST    7:46

FOREST & EDGEWOOD    7:48

MARTHA & MOYER    7:49

GOLFVIEW (group stop at office)    7:52

FIRST DISTRICT SCHOOL    8:00

SECOND DISTRICT/CALVARY BAPTIST

22    #777 Washington St. (between N.Morgan & Hartman) (group stop)    7:47

Clark & Davenport (group stop)    7:50

SECOND DISTRICT SCHOOL     8:00

NEASON HILL (overflow students)    8:10

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:15

SECOND DISTRICT/CALVARY BAPTIST

12    MORGAN ST./PINE ST. (group stop)    7:52

N.MORGAN/CHESTNUT (group stop)    7:54

CHESTNUT/LAFAYETTE (ON PARK SIDE OF STREET)(group stop)    7:55

SECOND DISTRICT SCHOOL    8:00

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:10

WEST END

PLEASE NOTE: THERE WILL BE NO TRANSFER BUS FOR PRIVATE SCHOOL STUDENTS

IN THE WEST END AREA DUE TO TIME CHANGE FOR ELEMENTARY STUDENTS.

WEST END

6    PENNA AVE. CUTOFF    7:07

CARR HILL RD. to BAILEY RD.    7:16

S. WATSON/W.VERNON to BROWN HILL RD.    7:18

BROWN HILL RD.    7:30

S. WATSON from BROWN HILL RD. to RT. 322    7:32

CERVONE DR. (In and Out)    7:37

WHITESTONE ESTATES on RTE. 322    7:42

NANCY DR. & PATRICIA DR.    7:47

PARKVIEW DR.    7:49

TIMBERCREST    7:52

RTE. 98 from RTE. 322 to MIDDLE RD.    8:00

MIDDLE RD. to BROOKS RD.    8:01

WEST END SCHOOL    8:05

WEST END

7    ASBURY MANOR WEST    7:40

TURNER RD. to FINDLEY AVE. to CUSSEWAGO RD.    7:45

CUSSEWAGO RD. to PENNA. AVE.    7:49

PENNA. AVE. @ BOOT BOX    7:50

PENNA. AVE. @ SHIPPEN ST.    7:51

WEST END SCHOOL    8:05

WEST END

19    CHARLES & SHAW    7:40

RTE. 322 & ELK ST.    7:41

KENNEDY HILL    7:44

KRIDER ROAD    7:48

RTE. 19 to RTE 322    7:58

WEST END SCHOOL    8:03

WEST END

180    JACKSON AVE. TO WESTVIEW    7:39

Westview & Cherry (group stop)    7:41

Westview & W. Grandview (group stop)    7:42

W. Grandview & Eastview Ave. (group stop)    7:43

Eastview Ave. & Cherry (group stop)    7:44

ALL STOPS ARE GROUP STOPS on Jackson, Eastview, Westview

RTE. 322 to (turn around @ State Rd.)    7:50

N. WATSON to MIDDLE RD.    7:59

MIDDLE RD. to BROOKS RD.    8:05

WEST END SCHOOL    8:10

WEST END

181    MULLEN & KRIDER    7:45

DEBRA DR. TO KEVIN DR. (Turn around @ Forest Hills)    7:47

MURRAY RD., SHADY ACRES TRAILER PARK    7:49

COTTON RD. from RTE. 322 to MIDDLE RD.    7:54

WEST END SCHOOL    8:00

WEST END

190    MOSIERTOWN ROAD (turn around @ Roundtop Rd.)    7:05

DUNHAM ROAD (Btwn. Rogers Ferry Rd. and Mosiertown Rd.)    7:08

RTE. 98 FROM RTE. 102 TO HARMONSBURG RD.    7:13

CARLINE & WOODSIDE (turn around)    7:25

HARMONSBURG RD. from WOODSIDE to RT. 98    7:28

PARK LANE DEVELOPMENT (in and out)    7:31

HARMONSBURG RD. (Btwn. Parklane & Denoon Rd.)    7:35

WILLIAMS RD.    7:36

COLEMAN RD.    7:41

COLEMAN RD. to NORRISVILLE RD.    7:44

NORRISVILLE RD. to HARMONSBURG    7:46

HARMONSBURG RD to BROWN to PUTMAN (turn around)    7:49

HARMONSBURG RD. to WILLIAMS RD.    7:52

WILLIAMS RD. to COLEMAN to DENOON to HARMONSBURG RD.    7:55

HARMONSBURG RD. to BROOKS RD.    7:57

BROOKS RD.    8:00

WEST END SCHOOL    8:05

WEST END

191    COTTON RD. (btwn. VanHorne & Middle)    7:06

RT. 322 from COTTON RD. to PINE RD.    7:10

PINE RD.    7:16

BROWN HILL RD. to HOUGH RD.    7:19

HOUGH RD.    7:22

S. WATSON RD. to HOLLIS     7:26

King's Dr.. & Hollis Rd. (group stop )    7:27

HOLLIS RD. to RTE. 322    7:29

CUTTER RD.    7:36

CARR HILL btwn. CUTTER & RTE. 19 (Woodland Trailer Park)    7:41

AIRPORT & PORT RD.    7:48

MOSS RD.    7:53

TOWN & COUNTRY TRAILER PARK on RTE. 322    7:54

WEST END SCHOOL    8:00

WEST END

192    ROGERS FERRY to DEAN AVE. & PENINSULA    7:42

ROGERS FERRY RD. to RTE. 98    7:51

RTE. 98 & RTE. 102     7:54

RTE. 98 btwn. HARMONSBURG RD. & MIDDLE RD.    7:57

WEST END SCHOOL    8:05

WEST END

216    RTE. 102 & FINDLEY AVE.    7:45

RTE. 102 to MCCLINTOCK    7:49

MCCLINTOCK to HARMONSBURG RD.    7:52

HARMONSBURG btwn. RT. 98 & CRESTVIEW PARK    7:55

N. WATSON from HARMONSBURG RD. to MIDDLE RD.    8:00

WEST END SCHOOL    8:07

NEASON HILL SCHOOL/ CALVARY BAPTIST

4    BAIRD AVE. & SARAH DR.    7:28

DICKSON RD. & HELEN ST.    7:31

DICKSON RD. TO LESLIE RD. from HELEN ST.    7:35

LESLIE RD. from RT. 77 to SHARTLE RD.    7:36

RTE. 27 to TOWNLINE (pick up std's along south side of Rt. 27)    7:40

TOWNLINE RD. to PETTIS RD.    7:44

PETTIS RD. to ALDEN ST. EXT. (stops along Pettis)    7:46

Williamson Rd. & Plateau Dr. (group stop)    7:50

Lakemont Drv. & Seminole (group stop)    7:52

Seminole and Carmont (group stop)    7:54

Seminole and Woodmont (group stop)    7:55

LAMONT & SAYBROOK    7:57

Saybrooke & Chad Ln (group stop)    7:58

Saybrooke & Cyrus Ln (group stop)    7:59

LAMONT TO WILLIAMSON RD.    8:00

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:02

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:10

NEASON HILL SCHOOL /CALVARY BAPTIST

11(old #7)    LIBERTY ST. & LAMONT DR.    7:30

LIBERTY ST. EXT. & MULLIGAN    7:32

RTE. 322 to SHRECK RD. (turn around)     7:40

LIBERTY ST. EXT.     7:45

Liberty St. & Park St. (group stop)    7:47

Liberty St. & Third St.(group stop)    7:48

Liberty St. & Kuhn St. (group stop)    7:50

Liberty St. Ext. & Boone (group stop)    7:51

LIBERTY ST. EXT. & ARTHUR     7:53

LIBERTY ST. EXT. & FRANKLIN PIKE    7:54

Franklin Pike & Kuhn St. (group stop)    7:55

FRANKLIN PIKE to PARK ST.    7:56

FRANKLIN PIKE & ARTHUR ST.    7:57

FOREST GREEN    7:59

WOODLAND HEIGHTS    8:00

MEADOWLAND    8:01

NEASON ST.    8:02

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:05

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:15

NEASON HILL SCHOOL

20    HICKORY & STATE ST.    7:32

RT. 77 to HELEN STREET    7:34

DICKSON RD. from LESLIE to WAYLAND    7:35

BLOOMING VALLEY RD., RT. 77 from WAYLAND to OAKVIEW DR.    7:38

OAKVIEW DR. & ROUTE 77    7:40

WALKER ST. & SHARTLE AVE.    7:41

LESLIE RD. to SHARTLE    7:45

SHARTLE RD. to TOWNLINE RD.    7:48

TOWNLINE to HOBBS RD. & RTE. 77    7:51

NORTH GATE APT'S @ MARIGOLD DR.    7:54

LESLIE RD. to RTE. 27 (Beverly, Serenity, Raymond Dr)    7:57

BARTON RD.     8:08

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:10

NEASON HILL

186 (old #122)    AUTUMN HILLS    7:40

PETTIS RD. & DEVORE RD.    7:46

SPRINGS RD. EXT.    7:53

SPRINGS RD. to PETTIS RD.    7:55

OAKGROVE to DEVORE    7:58

DEVORE RD. to LIVERMORE RD.    8:01

LIVERMORE (from Barton to Alden)    8:05

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:10

NEASON HILL SCHOOL/CALVARY BAPTIST

195(old #11)    WILLIAMSON RD. to PHELPS RD.    7:37

PHELPS RD.    7:41

TAMARACK DR. (btwn. Phelps & Freyermuth) turn around)    7:45

SHORE DR.    7:50

TAMARACK DR. (btwn. Shore Dr. & Williamson)    7:53

WILLIAMSON & PHELPS    7:56

WILLIAMSON & FREYERMUTH    7:58

FRYERMUTH & FRANKLIN PIKE    7:59

FRANKLIN PIKE & STAUFFER    8:03

WILLIAMSON & DEVORE    8:07

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:10

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:15

NEASON HILL/CALVARY BAPTIST

230 (old #160)    HUNTER HILL & THURSTON RD.    7:37

HUNTER HILL TO TOWNLINE     7:39

TOWNLINE TO RT. 27    7:41

RT. 27 TO THURSTON (pick up std's on north side of Rt. 27)    7:45

THURSTON ROAD TO ALDEN ST. EXT.    7:48

ALDEN STREET TO MORGAN ST.     7:50

MORGAN ST. TO WILLIAMSON RD. (btwn Morgan Village and Williamson)    7:53

Second St. & Ravine St. (group stop)    7:55

Ravine St. & 1st St. (group stop)    7:56

First St. & Tremont (group stop)    7:57

WILLIAMSON RD. to NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:02

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:03

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:10

1
Text Only
Local News
Business Marquee
AP Video
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Stocks