Meadville Tribune

Local News

August 26, 2013

Crawford Central buses: Hubbard elementary routes

MEADVILLE — Hubbard Bus Service, Inc.

Elementary Route Times and Changes

2013-14 School Year

PLEASE NOTE THERE HAVE BEEN SOME ROUTE CHANGES.

PLEASE HAVE ALL STUDENTS AT THEIR DESIGNATED STOPS 5 MINUTES PRIOR TO

SCHEDULED TIME.

Bus #    TIME

FIRST DISTRICT / CALVARY

8    BALDWIN ST. to DICK ST.    7:37

BALDWIN ST. EXT. (turn around @ Mead. Forge)    7:43

GILL VILLAGE (Lots 1 , 3, 5 &7)    7:47

BALDWIN & OAK (last stop)    7:50

FIRST DISTRICT SCHOOL    8:00

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:10

FIRST DISTRICT / CALVARY

18    Race St. & Peter's Heat Treat (group stop)    7:40

Columbia Ave. & Kearney (group stop)    7:41

WADSWORTH & KEARNEY    7:43

WADSWORTH & RACE ST.    7:45

TERRACE ST. EXT to STAN RD. (after overpass)    7:50

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:00

FIRST DISTRICT     8:03

FIRST DISTRICT/CALVARY

21    N. MAIN & BYLLESBY    7:40

BEN AVON & MEADOW    7:41

PARK AVE. to ELECTRIC CO. (turn around)    7:45

GASTIEGER RD.    7:47

SHADOW OAKS    7:51

JACKSON PARK & LINDA LANE    7:53

JEFFERSON & HAMILTON    7:56

JEFFERSON to DIESSLER COURT    7:58

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:00

FIRST DISTRICT SCHOOL    8:02

FIRST DISTRICT

29    GASTEIGER & N. MAIN    7:37

GASTEIGER & LEBERMAN    7:39

RYAN RD. & N. MAIN    7:41

RYAN RD. FIREHALL (turn around)    7:42

LESLIE RD. & N. MAIN to LIMBERCREEK    7:44

LIMBERCREEK (in and out) BACK TO LESLIE    7:47

LESLIE RD. to HAMILTON RD.    7:49

HAMILTON RD. to LIMBER RD.    7:50

LIMBER to LESLIE    7:51

LESLIE RD. & MAPLE LANE    7:52

MAPLE LANE & LIMBER    7:53

LIMBER & DEVORE    7:54

LIMBER & GRANDVIEW    7:55

LIMBER & N.MAIN    7:56

FIRST DISTRICT SCHOOL    8:00

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:10

FIRST DISTRICT SCHOOL

182    PARK AVE & VALLE     7:40

PARK AVE. & RAVINE    7:42

PARK AVE & WARREN    7:43

PARK AVE & COLE    7:44

CEDARCREST & COLE    7:45

SUNNYSIDE & FOREST    7:46

FOREST & EDGEWOOD    7:48

MARTHA & MOYER    7:49

GOLFVIEW (group stop at office)    7:52

FIRST DISTRICT SCHOOL    8:00

SECOND DISTRICT/CALVARY BAPTIST

22    #777 Washington St. (between N.Morgan & Hartman) (group stop)    7:47

Clark & Davenport (group stop)    7:50

SECOND DISTRICT SCHOOL     8:00

NEASON HILL (overflow students)    8:10

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:15

SECOND DISTRICT/CALVARY BAPTIST

12    MORGAN ST./PINE ST. (group stop)    7:52

N.MORGAN/CHESTNUT (group stop)    7:54

CHESTNUT/LAFAYETTE (ON PARK SIDE OF STREET)(group stop)    7:55

SECOND DISTRICT SCHOOL    8:00

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:10

WEST END

PLEASE NOTE: THERE WILL BE NO TRANSFER BUS FOR PRIVATE SCHOOL STUDENTS

IN THE WEST END AREA DUE TO TIME CHANGE FOR ELEMENTARY STUDENTS.

WEST END

6    PENNA AVE. CUTOFF    7:07

CARR HILL RD. to BAILEY RD.    7:16

S. WATSON/W.VERNON to BROWN HILL RD.    7:18

BROWN HILL RD.    7:30

S. WATSON from BROWN HILL RD. to RT. 322    7:32

CERVONE DR. (In and Out)    7:37

WHITESTONE ESTATES on RTE. 322    7:42

NANCY DR. & PATRICIA DR.    7:47

PARKVIEW DR.    7:49

TIMBERCREST    7:52

RTE. 98 from RTE. 322 to MIDDLE RD.    8:00

MIDDLE RD. to BROOKS RD.    8:01

WEST END SCHOOL    8:05

WEST END

7    ASBURY MANOR WEST    7:40

TURNER RD. to FINDLEY AVE. to CUSSEWAGO RD.    7:45

CUSSEWAGO RD. to PENNA. AVE.    7:49

PENNA. AVE. @ BOOT BOX    7:50

PENNA. AVE. @ SHIPPEN ST.    7:51

WEST END SCHOOL    8:05

WEST END

19    CHARLES & SHAW    7:40

RTE. 322 & ELK ST.    7:41

KENNEDY HILL    7:44

KRIDER ROAD    7:48

RTE. 19 to RTE 322    7:58

WEST END SCHOOL    8:03

WEST END

180    JACKSON AVE. TO WESTVIEW    7:39

Westview & Cherry (group stop)    7:41

Westview & W. Grandview (group stop)    7:42

W. Grandview & Eastview Ave. (group stop)    7:43

Eastview Ave. & Cherry (group stop)    7:44

ALL STOPS ARE GROUP STOPS on Jackson, Eastview, Westview

RTE. 322 to (turn around @ State Rd.)    7:50

N. WATSON to MIDDLE RD.    7:59

MIDDLE RD. to BROOKS RD.    8:05

WEST END SCHOOL    8:10

WEST END

181    MULLEN & KRIDER    7:45

DEBRA DR. TO KEVIN DR. (Turn around @ Forest Hills)    7:47

MURRAY RD., SHADY ACRES TRAILER PARK    7:49

COTTON RD. from RTE. 322 to MIDDLE RD.    7:54

WEST END SCHOOL    8:00

WEST END

190    MOSIERTOWN ROAD (turn around @ Roundtop Rd.)    7:05

DUNHAM ROAD (Btwn. Rogers Ferry Rd. and Mosiertown Rd.)    7:08

RTE. 98 FROM RTE. 102 TO HARMONSBURG RD.    7:13

CARLINE & WOODSIDE (turn around)    7:25

HARMONSBURG RD. from WOODSIDE to RT. 98    7:28

PARK LANE DEVELOPMENT (in and out)    7:31

HARMONSBURG RD. (Btwn. Parklane & Denoon Rd.)    7:35

WILLIAMS RD.    7:36

COLEMAN RD.    7:41

COLEMAN RD. to NORRISVILLE RD.    7:44

NORRISVILLE RD. to HARMONSBURG    7:46

HARMONSBURG RD to BROWN to PUTMAN (turn around)    7:49

HARMONSBURG RD. to WILLIAMS RD.    7:52

WILLIAMS RD. to COLEMAN to DENOON to HARMONSBURG RD.    7:55

HARMONSBURG RD. to BROOKS RD.    7:57

BROOKS RD.    8:00

WEST END SCHOOL    8:05

WEST END

191    COTTON RD. (btwn. VanHorne & Middle)    7:06

RT. 322 from COTTON RD. to PINE RD.    7:10

PINE RD.    7:16

BROWN HILL RD. to HOUGH RD.    7:19

HOUGH RD.    7:22

S. WATSON RD. to HOLLIS     7:26

King's Dr.. & Hollis Rd. (group stop )    7:27

HOLLIS RD. to RTE. 322    7:29

CUTTER RD.    7:36

CARR HILL btwn. CUTTER & RTE. 19 (Woodland Trailer Park)    7:41

AIRPORT & PORT RD.    7:48

MOSS RD.    7:53

TOWN & COUNTRY TRAILER PARK on RTE. 322    7:54

WEST END SCHOOL    8:00

WEST END

192    ROGERS FERRY to DEAN AVE. & PENINSULA    7:42

ROGERS FERRY RD. to RTE. 98    7:51

RTE. 98 & RTE. 102     7:54

RTE. 98 btwn. HARMONSBURG RD. & MIDDLE RD.    7:57

WEST END SCHOOL    8:05

WEST END

216    RTE. 102 & FINDLEY AVE.    7:45

RTE. 102 to MCCLINTOCK    7:49

MCCLINTOCK to HARMONSBURG RD.    7:52

HARMONSBURG btwn. RT. 98 & CRESTVIEW PARK    7:55

N. WATSON from HARMONSBURG RD. to MIDDLE RD.    8:00

WEST END SCHOOL    8:07

NEASON HILL SCHOOL/ CALVARY BAPTIST

4    BAIRD AVE. & SARAH DR.    7:28

DICKSON RD. & HELEN ST.    7:31

DICKSON RD. TO LESLIE RD. from HELEN ST.    7:35

LESLIE RD. from RT. 77 to SHARTLE RD.    7:36

RTE. 27 to TOWNLINE (pick up std's along south side of Rt. 27)    7:40

TOWNLINE RD. to PETTIS RD.    7:44

PETTIS RD. to ALDEN ST. EXT. (stops along Pettis)    7:46

Williamson Rd. & Plateau Dr. (group stop)    7:50

Lakemont Drv. & Seminole (group stop)    7:52

Seminole and Carmont (group stop)    7:54

Seminole and Woodmont (group stop)    7:55

LAMONT & SAYBROOK    7:57

Saybrooke & Chad Ln (group stop)    7:58

Saybrooke & Cyrus Ln (group stop)    7:59

LAMONT TO WILLIAMSON RD.    8:00

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:02

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:10

NEASON HILL SCHOOL /CALVARY BAPTIST

11(old #7)    LIBERTY ST. & LAMONT DR.    7:30

LIBERTY ST. EXT. & MULLIGAN    7:32

RTE. 322 to SHRECK RD. (turn around)     7:40

LIBERTY ST. EXT.     7:45

Liberty St. & Park St. (group stop)    7:47

Liberty St. & Third St.(group stop)    7:48

Liberty St. & Kuhn St. (group stop)    7:50

Liberty St. Ext. & Boone (group stop)    7:51

LIBERTY ST. EXT. & ARTHUR     7:53

LIBERTY ST. EXT. & FRANKLIN PIKE    7:54

Franklin Pike & Kuhn St. (group stop)    7:55

FRANKLIN PIKE to PARK ST.    7:56

FRANKLIN PIKE & ARTHUR ST.    7:57

FOREST GREEN    7:59

WOODLAND HEIGHTS    8:00

MEADOWLAND    8:01

NEASON ST.    8:02

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:05

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:15

NEASON HILL SCHOOL

20    HICKORY & STATE ST.    7:32

RT. 77 to HELEN STREET    7:34

DICKSON RD. from LESLIE to WAYLAND    7:35

BLOOMING VALLEY RD., RT. 77 from WAYLAND to OAKVIEW DR.    7:38

OAKVIEW DR. & ROUTE 77    7:40

WALKER ST. & SHARTLE AVE.    7:41

LESLIE RD. to SHARTLE    7:45

SHARTLE RD. to TOWNLINE RD.    7:48

TOWNLINE to HOBBS RD. & RTE. 77    7:51

NORTH GATE APT'S @ MARIGOLD DR.    7:54

LESLIE RD. to RTE. 27 (Beverly, Serenity, Raymond Dr)    7:57

BARTON RD.     8:08

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:10

NEASON HILL

186 (old #122)    AUTUMN HILLS    7:40

PETTIS RD. & DEVORE RD.    7:46

SPRINGS RD. EXT.    7:53

SPRINGS RD. to PETTIS RD.    7:55

OAKGROVE to DEVORE    7:58

DEVORE RD. to LIVERMORE RD.    8:01

LIVERMORE (from Barton to Alden)    8:05

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:10

NEASON HILL SCHOOL/CALVARY BAPTIST

195(old #11)    WILLIAMSON RD. to PHELPS RD.    7:37

PHELPS RD.    7:41

TAMARACK DR. (btwn. Phelps & Freyermuth) turn around)    7:45

SHORE DR.    7:50

TAMARACK DR. (btwn. Shore Dr. & Williamson)    7:53

WILLIAMSON & PHELPS    7:56

WILLIAMSON & FREYERMUTH    7:58

FRYERMUTH & FRANKLIN PIKE    7:59

FRANKLIN PIKE & STAUFFER    8:03

WILLIAMSON & DEVORE    8:07

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:10

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:15

NEASON HILL/CALVARY BAPTIST

230 (old #160)    HUNTER HILL & THURSTON RD.    7:37

HUNTER HILL TO TOWNLINE     7:39

TOWNLINE TO RT. 27    7:41

RT. 27 TO THURSTON (pick up std's on north side of Rt. 27)    7:45

THURSTON ROAD TO ALDEN ST. EXT.    7:48

ALDEN STREET TO MORGAN ST.     7:50

MORGAN ST. TO WILLIAMSON RD. (btwn Morgan Village and Williamson)    7:53

Second St. & Ravine St. (group stop)    7:55

Ravine St. & 1st St. (group stop)    7:56

First St. & Tremont (group stop)    7:57

WILLIAMSON RD. to NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:02

NEASON HILL SCHOOL    8:03

CALVARY BAPTIST    8:10

1
Text Only
Local News
Business Marquee
AP Video
Raw: 2 Shells Hit Fuel Tank at Gaza Power Plant Raw: Massive Explosions From Airstrikes in Gaza Giant Ketchup Bottle Water Tower Up for Sale Easier Nuclear Construction Promises Fall Short Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue Raw: Corruption Trial Begins for Former Va Gov. The Carbon Trap: US Exports Global Warming UN Security Council Calls for Gaza Cease-fire Traditional African Dishes Teach Healthy Eating 13 Struck by Lightning on Calif. Beach Baseball Hall of Famers Inducted Israel, Hamas Trade Fire Despite Truce in Gaza Italy's Nibali Set to Win First Tour De France Raw: Shipwrecked Concordia Completes Last Voyage Raw: Sea Turtle Hatchlings Emerge From Nest Raw: Massive Dust Storm Covers Phoenix 12-hour Cease-fire in Gaza Fighting Begins Raw: Bolivian Dancers Attempt to Break Record Raw: Israel, Palestine Supporters Rally in US Raw: Air Algerie Flight 5017 Wreckage
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Stocks