Meadville Tribune

August 26, 2013

Crawford Central buses: Hubbard secondary routes


Crawford Central School District

MEADVILLE — Hubbard Bus Service, Inc.

Secondary Route Times and Changes

2013-14 School Year

MASH / MAMS

4    BALDWIN ST. EXT. & DICK ST.    6:57

BALDWIN ST. EXT. to (turn around)    7:02

GILL VILLAGE    7:07

MASH/MIDDLE    7:20

MASH / MAMS/ CALVARY

RT. 98 & MIDDLE RD.    6:32

MIDDLE RD. & N. WATSON RUN RD.    6:37

N. WATSON & HARMONSBURG RD.    6:39

S. NORRISVILLE RD. & COLEMAN RD.    6:41

COLEMAN RD. & WILLIAMS RD.    6:43

COLEMAN RD. & DENOON RD.    6:46

DENOON RD. & HARMONSBURG RD.    6:48

HARMONSBURG RD. & WILLIAMS RD.    6:52

HARMONSBURG to BROWN RD. (turn around)    6:55

HARMONSBURG to BROOKS RD.    7:00

BROOKS RD. TO WEST END SCHOOL (turn around)    7:03

BROOKS RD. TO HARMONSBURG RD.     7:08

HARMONSBURG RD. TO MCCLINTOCK RD.    7:12

CUSSEWAGO RD. from McCLINTOCK to SUPERIOR    7:14

CUSSEWAGO RD. & DUNHAM RD.    7:17

MASH/MIDDLE    7:27

CALVARY BAPTIST    7:32

MASH / MAMS / SETON

8 (old #12)    RT. 102 FROM SPRING ST. TO MERCER ST.    6:50

WILLIAMSON RD. (btwn. Plateau Dr. & Morgan St.)    6:59

MORGAN VILLAGE (group stop)    7:00

ALDEN St. from MORGAN to BARTON    7:02

ALDEN & BARTON    7:03

OAKGROVE & DEVORE RD.    7:04

DEVORE btwn. OAKGROVE & SPRINGS    7:05

SPRINGS RD. EXT. (in and out)    7:07

SPRINGS RD.    7:10

HUNTER HILL & THURSTON    7:13

HUNTER HILL & TOWNLINE    7:16

TOWNLINE & RT. 27    7:18

RT. 27 to MASH    7:20

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

MASH / MAMS

11 (old #7 )    FOREST GREEN    7:00

GILL & GRAFF    7:03

TALON & GRAFF    7:04

NEASON & MEADOWLAND    7:06

WILLIAMSON RD. & DEVORE    7:08

DEVORE & LIVERMORE    7:09

LIVERMORE & LINDBERGH    7:10

MASH/MIDDLE    7:20

MASH / MAMS / SETON

12 (old #8)    RT. 98 (btwn. Rt. 102 & Harmonsburg Rd.)    6:45

TOWN & COUNTRY TRAILER PARK    6:53

HOLLIS RD. to CARR HILL    6:58

CARR HILL RD. to CUTTER RD.    7:00

CUTTER RD. to RT. 322    7:03

PENNA. AVE. CUTOFF    7:14

KERRTOWN    7:15

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

NOTE: IN PM'S THIS ROUTE WILL STOP AT RT.322/ELK ST.

MASH / MAMS / SETON / CALVARY

18    MURRAY RD. to RT. 19    6:50

SHADY ACRES    6:52

RT. 19 to PATRICIA DR.    6:54

PARKVIEW/PATRICIA DR.    6:57

NANCY DR./PATRICIA DR. (group stop)    6:58

BAILEY RD. to CARR HILL RD. to RT. 19    7:04

CHARLES ST. to SHAW AVE. to RTE. 322    7:12

Rt. 322/Elk St. (AM'S ONLY)    7:14

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

CALVARY BAPTIST    7:37

MASH / MAMS

19    N. MAIN ST. & BYLLESBY AVE.    7:05

LESLIE RD. TO LIMBER CREEK DEV.    7:08

LESLIE RD. & LIMBER    7:09

LESLIE RD. & RTE. 77    7:11

LESLIE RD. & HOBBS RD.    7:13

SHARTLE RD.    7:15

NORTHGATE & LESLIE RD.    7:17

LESLIE RD. & SERENITY DR.    7:18

LESLIE RD. & RAYMOND DR.    7:20

LESLIE RD. from RAYMOND DR. TO RT. 27    7:22

MASH/MIDDLE    7:25

NOTE:THIS ROUTE NO LONGER GOES TO SETON

MASH / MAMS

20    RTE. 102 from DUNHAM to HARMONSBURG RD.     6:43

RTE. 98/RTE.102 to ROGERS FERRY RD.    6:49

ROGERS FERRY to DEAN AVE.    6:53

DEAN/PENNINSULA to ROGERS FERRY     6:54

ROGERS FERRY RD. to DUNHAM RD.    6:55

DUNHAM RD. to MOSIERTOWN RD. (turn around)    7:04

ROGERS FERRY & COLUMBIA AVE.    7:08

COLUMBIA & LYONS    7:09

RACE ST. & LINCOLN AVE.    7:12

MASH/MIDDLE    7:20

MASH / MAMS / SETON

21    WILLIAMSON RD. & LAKEMONT    7:05

LAKEMONT & SEMINOLE    7:07

CARMONT & SEMINOLE    7:08

LAMONT HEIGHTS (Saybrooke, Chad, Cyrus turnaround)    7:09

MORGAN ST. to RAVINE    7:10

RAVINE ST. & SECOND ST. (group stop)    7:11

RAVINE ST. & FIRST ST. (group stop)    7:12

FIRST ST. & TREMONT (group stop)    7:13

WILLIAMSON RD. (Btwn. Morgan St. & Barton Rd.)    7:14

BARTON RD.    7:15

ALDEN ST. (btwn. Barton & Thurston Rd.)    7:19

THURSTON RD.    7:22

MASH/MIDDLE    7:25

SETON    7:33

MASH / MAMS

22 (old #178)    KRIDER RD. (from Mullen to Rte. 19)    6:55

RTE. 19 (from Krider to Mullen)    6:59

MULLEN RD.    7:03

TIMBERCREST    7:05

MULLEN RD. & PARKVIEW    7:06

DEBRA DR. to KEVIN DR. (turn around @ Hunter's Ridge)    7:07

MULLEN & KRIDER    7:10

BOOT BOX (group stop)    7:15

MASH/MIDDLE    7:25

MASH / MAMS / SETON

29    WILLIAMSON RD. to PHELPS RD.    6:45

PHELPS RD.    6:47

TAMARACK DRIVE (btwn. Phelps & Freyermuth) turn around)    6:49

SHORE DR.    6:53

TAMARACK DR. (btwn. Shore Dr. & Williamson)    6:55

WILLIAMSON & PHELPS    6:58

WILLIAMSON & FREYERMUTH    7:00

FRANKLIN PIKE & FREYERMUTH    7:01

FRANKLIN PIKE to STAUFFER RD.    7:09

STAUFFER RD. to WILLIAMSON RD.    7:10

MASH/MIDDLE    7:20

SETON    7:28

MASH / MAMS / CALVARY / SETON

180    CARLINE DR. & WOODSIDE DR. to HARMONSBURG RD.    6:40

VAN HORNE & RTE. 98    6:42

COTTON RD. & VAN HORNE    6:45

COTTON RD. & MIDDLE ROAD    6:47

COTTON RD. to RTE. 322    6:48

RTE. 322 to RTE. 98 to HARMONSBURG RD.     6:52

HARMONBURG RD. to PARK LANE (in and out)    6:56

CRESTVIEW TRAILER PARK    6:59

HARMONSBURG RD. & SCENIC DR.    7:05

TURNER & DUNHAM RD.    7:07

ASBURY MANOR WEST    7:09

CALVARY BAPTIST    7:17

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

MASH / MAMS/SETON

181    AIRPORT & PORT RD.    6:45

RTE. 322 at MOSS RD.    6:48

N. WATSON to MIDDLE RD. (turn around)    6:52

RTE. 322 to TURN AROUND @ RTE. 18    7:02

RTE. 322 to JACKSON AVE. to WESTVIEW    7:07

WESTVIEW & CHERRY (group stop)    7:08

WESTVIEW & WEST GRANDVIEW (group stop)    7:09

WEST GRANDVIEW & EASTVIEW AVE. (group stop)    7:10

EASTVIEW AVE. & CHERRY (group stop)    7:11

CERVONE DR. (in and out)    7:13

MASH/MIDDLE    7:27

SETON    7:35

MASH / MAMS / SETON

182    RTE. 322 to SHRECK RD.    6:57

LIBERTY ST. EXT.    7:02

LIBERTY ST. & PARK ST.    7:08

LIBERTY ST. & THIRD ST.    7:09

LIBERTY ST. & KUHN ST.    7:10

LIBERTY ST. & ARTHUR ST.    7:12

LIBERTY ST. & MULLIGAN LANE    7:14

LIBERTY ST. & LAMONT DR.    7:15

MASH/MIDDLE    7:25

SETON    7:33

MASH / MAMS / SETON

186 (old #122)    TERRACE ST. EXT to STAN RD. ( no stops before overpass)    6:50

STATE ROAD HILL    7:03

HELEN/CALVIN & RTE. 77    7:05

DICKSON ROAD to WAYLAND to RTE. 77    7:12

RTE. 77 & OAKVIEW    7:17

LESLIE RD.& SERENITY DR. (SETON STUDENTS ONLY)    7:21

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

MASH / MAMS / SETON / CALVARY

192    N. MAIN & CARROLL    6:50

N. MAIN & AZALEA    6:52

RYAN RD. to FIREHALL (turn around)    6:54

GASTIEGER RD.    6:57

PARK AVE EXT. (GPU turn around)    7:00

PARK AVE. & GOLFVIEW    7:02

PARK AVE. & HAILWOOD    7:04

FOREST & HARTZ    7:05

FOREST & SUNNYSIDE    7:06

COLE & PARK AVE.    7:07

PARK AVE. & WARREN    7:09

PARK AVE. & RUSSELL    7:10

PARK AVE. & LAIRD    7:11

PARK AVE. & WOOD    7:12

PARK AVE & VALLE (this route does NOT stop at Park Ave./Allegheny)    7:13

CALVARY BAPTIST    7:20

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

MASH / MAMS/SETON

195 (old #11)    WILLIAMSON RD. (btwn. Barton & Meadowland)    7:07

DEVORE RD. to PETTIS RD.    7:09

PETTIS RD. to (turn around)    7:12

PETTIS RD. & TOWNLINE RD.    7:14

AUTUMN HILLS    7:16

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

MASH / MAMS / SETON/CALVARY BAPTIST

216 (old #134)    BAILEY RD. & HAGER    6:42

BAILEY & S. WATSON RUN RD. TO WEST VERNON RD.    6:44

WEST VERNON RD. (turn around at gas well) & BROWN HILL RD.    6:51

BROWN HILL RD. to S. WATSON RUN RD.    6:58

S. WATSON RUN RD. to HOUGH RD.    7:00

HOUGH RD. to BROWN HILL RD. to PINE RD.    7:06

PINE RD. to RTE. 322    7:09

WHITE STONE TRAILER PARK (Saeger's)    7:13

MASH/MIDDLE    7:30

CALVARY BAPTIST    7:35

SETON    7:39

MASH / MAMS / SETON

230 (old #160)    N.MAIN/SUNSET     7:00

(NOTE: This route no longer travels Sunset Dr./Linda Ln./Jackson Park Dr.)

N. MAIN & JACKSON PARK    7:03

SHADOW OAKS (in and out)    7:05

N. MAIN to LESLIE    7:09

LESLIE & LIMBER    7:10

LIMBER & MAPLE LANE    7:11

LIMBER & BEECHWOOD    7:12

LIMBER & DEVORE    7:13

LIMBER & GRANDVIEW    7:14

LIMBER & JEFFERSON    7:15

JEFFERSON ST. to DEISSLER    7:17

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30