Meadville Tribune

Local News

August 26, 2013

Crawford Central buses: Hubbard secondary routes

MEADVILLE — Hubbard Bus Service, Inc.

Secondary Route Times and Changes

2013-14 School Year

MASH / MAMS

4    BALDWIN ST. EXT. & DICK ST.    6:57

BALDWIN ST. EXT. to (turn around)    7:02

GILL VILLAGE    7:07

MASH/MIDDLE    7:20

MASH / MAMS/ CALVARY

RT. 98 & MIDDLE RD.    6:32

MIDDLE RD. & N. WATSON RUN RD.    6:37

N. WATSON & HARMONSBURG RD.    6:39

S. NORRISVILLE RD. & COLEMAN RD.    6:41

COLEMAN RD. & WILLIAMS RD.    6:43

COLEMAN RD. & DENOON RD.    6:46

DENOON RD. & HARMONSBURG RD.    6:48

HARMONSBURG RD. & WILLIAMS RD.    6:52

HARMONSBURG to BROWN RD. (turn around)    6:55

HARMONSBURG to BROOKS RD.    7:00

BROOKS RD. TO WEST END SCHOOL (turn around)    7:03

BROOKS RD. TO HARMONSBURG RD.     7:08

HARMONSBURG RD. TO MCCLINTOCK RD.    7:12

CUSSEWAGO RD. from McCLINTOCK to SUPERIOR    7:14

CUSSEWAGO RD. & DUNHAM RD.    7:17

MASH/MIDDLE    7:27

CALVARY BAPTIST    7:32

MASH / MAMS / SETON

8 (old #12)    RT. 102 FROM SPRING ST. TO MERCER ST.    6:50

WILLIAMSON RD. (btwn. Plateau Dr. & Morgan St.)    6:59

MORGAN VILLAGE (group stop)    7:00

ALDEN St. from MORGAN to BARTON    7:02

ALDEN & BARTON    7:03

OAKGROVE & DEVORE RD.    7:04

DEVORE btwn. OAKGROVE & SPRINGS    7:05

SPRINGS RD. EXT. (in and out)    7:07

SPRINGS RD.    7:10

HUNTER HILL & THURSTON    7:13

HUNTER HILL & TOWNLINE    7:16

TOWNLINE & RT. 27    7:18

RT. 27 to MASH    7:20

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

MASH / MAMS

11 (old #7 )    FOREST GREEN    7:00

GILL & GRAFF    7:03

TALON & GRAFF    7:04

NEASON & MEADOWLAND    7:06

WILLIAMSON RD. & DEVORE    7:08

DEVORE & LIVERMORE    7:09

LIVERMORE & LINDBERGH    7:10

MASH/MIDDLE    7:20

MASH / MAMS / SETON

12 (old #8)    RT. 98 (btwn. Rt. 102 & Harmonsburg Rd.)    6:45

TOWN & COUNTRY TRAILER PARK    6:53

HOLLIS RD. to CARR HILL    6:58

CARR HILL RD. to CUTTER RD.    7:00

CUTTER RD. to RT. 322    7:03

PENNA. AVE. CUTOFF    7:14

KERRTOWN    7:15

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

NOTE: IN PM'S THIS ROUTE WILL STOP AT RT.322/ELK ST.

MASH / MAMS / SETON / CALVARY

18    MURRAY RD. to RT. 19    6:50

SHADY ACRES    6:52

RT. 19 to PATRICIA DR.    6:54

PARKVIEW/PATRICIA DR.    6:57

NANCY DR./PATRICIA DR. (group stop)    6:58

BAILEY RD. to CARR HILL RD. to RT. 19    7:04

CHARLES ST. to SHAW AVE. to RTE. 322    7:12

Rt. 322/Elk St. (AM'S ONLY)    7:14

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

CALVARY BAPTIST    7:37

MASH / MAMS

19    N. MAIN ST. & BYLLESBY AVE.    7:05

LESLIE RD. TO LIMBER CREEK DEV.    7:08

LESLIE RD. & LIMBER    7:09

LESLIE RD. & RTE. 77    7:11

LESLIE RD. & HOBBS RD.    7:13

SHARTLE RD.    7:15

NORTHGATE & LESLIE RD.    7:17

LESLIE RD. & SERENITY DR.    7:18

LESLIE RD. & RAYMOND DR.    7:20

LESLIE RD. from RAYMOND DR. TO RT. 27    7:22

MASH/MIDDLE    7:25

NOTE:THIS ROUTE NO LONGER GOES TO SETON

MASH / MAMS

20    RTE. 102 from DUNHAM to HARMONSBURG RD.     6:43

RTE. 98/RTE.102 to ROGERS FERRY RD.    6:49

ROGERS FERRY to DEAN AVE.    6:53

DEAN/PENNINSULA to ROGERS FERRY     6:54

ROGERS FERRY RD. to DUNHAM RD.    6:55

DUNHAM RD. to MOSIERTOWN RD. (turn around)    7:04

ROGERS FERRY & COLUMBIA AVE.    7:08

COLUMBIA & LYONS    7:09

RACE ST. & LINCOLN AVE.    7:12

MASH/MIDDLE    7:20

MASH / MAMS / SETON

21    WILLIAMSON RD. & LAKEMONT    7:05

LAKEMONT & SEMINOLE    7:07

CARMONT & SEMINOLE    7:08

LAMONT HEIGHTS (Saybrooke, Chad, Cyrus turnaround)    7:09

MORGAN ST. to RAVINE    7:10

RAVINE ST. & SECOND ST. (group stop)    7:11

RAVINE ST. & FIRST ST. (group stop)    7:12

FIRST ST. & TREMONT (group stop)    7:13

WILLIAMSON RD. (Btwn. Morgan St. & Barton Rd.)    7:14

BARTON RD.    7:15

ALDEN ST. (btwn. Barton & Thurston Rd.)    7:19

THURSTON RD.    7:22

MASH/MIDDLE    7:25

SETON    7:33

MASH / MAMS

22 (old #178)    KRIDER RD. (from Mullen to Rte. 19)    6:55

RTE. 19 (from Krider to Mullen)    6:59

MULLEN RD.    7:03

TIMBERCREST    7:05

MULLEN RD. & PARKVIEW    7:06

DEBRA DR. to KEVIN DR. (turn around @ Hunter's Ridge)    7:07

MULLEN & KRIDER    7:10

BOOT BOX (group stop)    7:15

MASH/MIDDLE    7:25

MASH / MAMS / SETON

29    WILLIAMSON RD. to PHELPS RD.    6:45

PHELPS RD.    6:47

TAMARACK DRIVE (btwn. Phelps & Freyermuth) turn around)    6:49

SHORE DR.    6:53

TAMARACK DR. (btwn. Shore Dr. & Williamson)    6:55

WILLIAMSON & PHELPS    6:58

WILLIAMSON & FREYERMUTH    7:00

FRANKLIN PIKE & FREYERMUTH    7:01

FRANKLIN PIKE to STAUFFER RD.    7:09

STAUFFER RD. to WILLIAMSON RD.    7:10

MASH/MIDDLE    7:20

SETON    7:28

MASH / MAMS / CALVARY / SETON

180    CARLINE DR. & WOODSIDE DR. to HARMONSBURG RD.    6:40

VAN HORNE & RTE. 98    6:42

COTTON RD. & VAN HORNE    6:45

COTTON RD. & MIDDLE ROAD    6:47

COTTON RD. to RTE. 322    6:48

RTE. 322 to RTE. 98 to HARMONSBURG RD.     6:52

HARMONBURG RD. to PARK LANE (in and out)    6:56

CRESTVIEW TRAILER PARK    6:59

HARMONSBURG RD. & SCENIC DR.    7:05

TURNER & DUNHAM RD.    7:07

ASBURY MANOR WEST    7:09

CALVARY BAPTIST    7:17

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

MASH / MAMS/SETON

181    AIRPORT & PORT RD.    6:45

RTE. 322 at MOSS RD.    6:48

N. WATSON to MIDDLE RD. (turn around)    6:52

RTE. 322 to TURN AROUND @ RTE. 18    7:02

RTE. 322 to JACKSON AVE. to WESTVIEW    7:07

WESTVIEW & CHERRY (group stop)    7:08

WESTVIEW & WEST GRANDVIEW (group stop)    7:09

WEST GRANDVIEW & EASTVIEW AVE. (group stop)    7:10

EASTVIEW AVE. & CHERRY (group stop)    7:11

CERVONE DR. (in and out)    7:13

MASH/MIDDLE    7:27

SETON    7:35

MASH / MAMS / SETON

182    RTE. 322 to SHRECK RD.    6:57

LIBERTY ST. EXT.    7:02

LIBERTY ST. & PARK ST.    7:08

LIBERTY ST. & THIRD ST.    7:09

LIBERTY ST. & KUHN ST.    7:10

LIBERTY ST. & ARTHUR ST.    7:12

LIBERTY ST. & MULLIGAN LANE    7:14

LIBERTY ST. & LAMONT DR.    7:15

MASH/MIDDLE    7:25

SETON    7:33

MASH / MAMS / SETON

186 (old #122)    TERRACE ST. EXT to STAN RD. ( no stops before overpass)    6:50

STATE ROAD HILL    7:03

HELEN/CALVIN & RTE. 77    7:05

DICKSON ROAD to WAYLAND to RTE. 77    7:12

RTE. 77 & OAKVIEW    7:17

LESLIE RD.& SERENITY DR. (SETON STUDENTS ONLY)    7:21

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

MASH / MAMS / SETON / CALVARY

192    N. MAIN & CARROLL    6:50

N. MAIN & AZALEA    6:52

RYAN RD. to FIREHALL (turn around)    6:54

GASTIEGER RD.    6:57

PARK AVE EXT. (GPU turn around)    7:00

PARK AVE. & GOLFVIEW    7:02

PARK AVE. & HAILWOOD    7:04

FOREST & HARTZ    7:05

FOREST & SUNNYSIDE    7:06

COLE & PARK AVE.    7:07

PARK AVE. & WARREN    7:09

PARK AVE. & RUSSELL    7:10

PARK AVE. & LAIRD    7:11

PARK AVE. & WOOD    7:12

PARK AVE & VALLE (this route does NOT stop at Park Ave./Allegheny)    7:13

CALVARY BAPTIST    7:20

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

MASH / MAMS/SETON

195 (old #11)    WILLIAMSON RD. (btwn. Barton & Meadowland)    7:07

DEVORE RD. to PETTIS RD.    7:09

PETTIS RD. to (turn around)    7:12

PETTIS RD. & TOWNLINE RD.    7:14

AUTUMN HILLS    7:16

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

MASH / MAMS / SETON/CALVARY BAPTIST

216 (old #134)    BAILEY RD. & HAGER    6:42

BAILEY & S. WATSON RUN RD. TO WEST VERNON RD.    6:44

WEST VERNON RD. (turn around at gas well) & BROWN HILL RD.    6:51

BROWN HILL RD. to S. WATSON RUN RD.    6:58

S. WATSON RUN RD. to HOUGH RD.    7:00

HOUGH RD. to BROWN HILL RD. to PINE RD.    7:06

PINE RD. to RTE. 322    7:09

WHITE STONE TRAILER PARK (Saeger's)    7:13

MASH/MIDDLE    7:30

CALVARY BAPTIST    7:35

SETON    7:39

MASH / MAMS / SETON

230 (old #160)    N.MAIN/SUNSET     7:00

(NOTE: This route no longer travels Sunset Dr./Linda Ln./Jackson Park Dr.)

N. MAIN & JACKSON PARK    7:03

SHADOW OAKS (in and out)    7:05

N. MAIN to LESLIE    7:09

LESLIE & LIMBER    7:10

LIMBER & MAPLE LANE    7:11

LIMBER & BEECHWOOD    7:12

LIMBER & DEVORE    7:13

LIMBER & GRANDVIEW    7:14

LIMBER & JEFFERSON    7:15

JEFFERSON ST. to DEISSLER    7:17

MASH/MIDDLE    7:22

SETON    7:30

1
Text Only
Local News
Business Marquee
AP Video
Captain of Sunken SKorean Ferry Arrested Raw: Fire Destroys 3 N.J. Beachfront Homes Raw: Pope Presides Over Good Friday Mass Raw: Space X Launches to Space Station Superheroes Descend on Capitol Mall Man Charged in Kansas City Highway Shootings Obama Awards Navy Football Trophy Anti-semitic Leaflets Posted in Eastern Ukraine Raw: Magnitude-7.2 Earthquake Shakes Mexico City Ceremony at MIT Remembers One of Boston's Finest Raw: Students Hurt in Colo. School Bus Crash Raw: Church Tries for Record With Chalk Jesus Raw: Faithful Celebrate Good Friday Worldwide Deadly Avalanche Sweeps Slopes of Mount Everest Police Arrest Suspect in Highway Shootings Drought Concerns May Hurt Lake Tourism Vermont Goat Meat Gives Refugees Taste of Home Calif. Investigators Re-construct Fatal Bus Cras Mayor Rob Ford Launches Re-election Campaign Appellate Court Hears Okla. Gay Marriage Case
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Stocks