Meadville Tribune

Local News

August 26, 2013

Crawford Central buses: Girardat bus routes

(Continued)

MEADVILLE — Bus #91    Wayne Township / French Creek / Boro

7:00    Rynd Road - Beck

7:05    Stockton Corners Road – Loper

7:14     Deckards Road – Olsen

7:19    Stockton Corners Road - Chapman   

7:21    Shoemaker Road - Grace

7:28    Smith Heath Road - Carroll

7:32    Old Hwy 322 - Parker

7:34    South Franklin Street

7:37    Corner Oak St. & S. Franklin St.

7:39    Corner Orchard St. & S. Franklin St.

7:41    Corner Wood St. & S. Franklin St.

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #92    East Fairfield Township / Boro

6:44    Hart Road – Jewell

6:55    Shaffer Road - Dickson

6:59    Bell Hill Road - Herzberger

7:01    Franklin Pike - Morrell

7:20    Franklin Pike - Homerski

7:27    Creveling Road – Cokley

7:32    US Hwy 322/ Gravel Pit Road - Rhoades

7:34    Powell Road - Smith

7:39    N Franklin Street - Hogue

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Students that ride on the small buses and van routes will all receive a call with info from Girardat LP office.

Text Only
Local News
Business Marquee
AP Video
Raw: Japanese Soldiers Storm Beach in Exercises Raw: Weapons Fire Hits UN School in Gaza Raw: Rocket Launches Into Space With Cargo Ship Broken Water Main Floods UCLA Two Women Narrowly Avoid Being Hit by Train In Virginia, the Rise of a New Space Coast New Sanctions on Key Sectors of Russian Economy Crayola Announces Family Attraction in Orlando US Ready to Slap New Sanctions on Russia Kerry: Not Worried About Israeli Criticism Boater Rescued From Edge of Kentucky Dam Girl Struck by Plane on Florida Beach Dies Rodents Rampant in Gardens Around Louvre House to Vote on Slimmed-down Bill for Border Looming Demand Could Undercut Flight Safety Raw: 2 Shells Hit Fuel Tank at Gaza Power Plant Raw: Massive Explosions From Airstrikes in Gaza Giant Ketchup Bottle Water Tower Up for Sale Easier Nuclear Construction Promises Fall Short Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Stocks