Meadville Tribune

Local News

August 26, 2013

Crawford Central buses: Girardat bus routes

(Continued)

MEADVILLE — Bus #46    French Creek / Wayne Township / Boro

7:01    28th Div. Hwy – Peelman

7:04    322 Mobile Home Park - Beach

7:09    E Carlton Road - Johnson

7:13    New Lebanon Road – James

7:17    Blair Lane –Shelhamer

7:18     Cochranton Road - Winger

7:20    US Hwy 322 –Wright

7:35    Chevy Chase - Foulk

7:36     Smith Street - Chase

7:37    Wood Street – Custead

7:39    S. Franklin St. - Conrad

7:41    N. Franklin St - Rain

7:42    N. Franklin Street – Gonzalez Ovalle

7:44    Second Street – Hudson

7:45    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #48    Wayne Township / Boro

6:32     Pettis Road - Karns

6:38    Lippert Road – McBryar

6:47    Frenchtown Road - Miller

6:54    Kiter Road - Moore

7:00    Galmish Road – Hamill

7:05    Lippert Road - Meinert

7:08    North Allen Road - Miller

7:16    Vincent Road - Myers

7:20    Lippert Road - Pete

7:33    Franklin Pike – Stewart

7:42    East Adams St. - Bohrer   

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #49    Wayne Township / Boro

6:54    Carpenter Road – Lauria

7:10    Brown Road - Walker

7:15    Bogardus Road - Cross

7:22    State Hwy 173 (South) - Barnett

7:32    Deeter Road - Brown

7:36    State Hwy 173 - Wright

7:41    State Hwy 173, Bed & B - Huey

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #54    East Fairfield / Fairfield / Union Township

6:38    US Hwy 322 (West) – Adams

6:47    Schreck Road - Learn

6:49    Schreck Road – Trailer Court

6:58    US Hwy 322 (East)  -Lantz

6:59    McCracken Road – Moutsos

7:06    US Hwy 322 (West) - Shields

7:10    Towpath Road -Counselman

7:19    Mercer Pike - Ernst

7:23    Dutch Hill Road -Hayes

7:29    Ehrgott Road  -Bean

7:34    Town Hall Road - Bean

7:45    CHS

7:53    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #55    Fairfield Township / Boro

6:40    Adamsville Road -Freehling

6:46    State Hwy 285 - Calvert

6:50    Mallory Road - Daley

6:54    Lauderbaugh Road – Merchbaker

6:56    Mallory Road - Peters

7:01    Reash Church Road – O’Donnell

7:07    Griffith Road - Kline

7:12    Mule Street - Popp

7:13    Mallory Road - Kolcun

7:15    Reash Road – Bender

7:17    Adamsville Road - Burchill

7:22    State Hwy 285 – Field

7:38    Sonlight Child Center

7:46    CHS

7:54    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #57    Fairfield / French Creek Township / Boro

6:26    County Line Road - Farbotnik

6:39    Sheakleyville Road – Buchanan

6:42    Bortz  Road – Furlong

6:46    Sunol Road – Forbes

6:51    Sheakleyville Road - Ferry

6:56    Karwash Road - Podvasnik

6:59    Cooper Road – Powell

7:03    Sandy Lake Road - Erdley

7:11    Sunol Road - Wall

7:17    County Line Road – Culbertson

7:21    Miller Road - Garcia

7:26    Jones Road - Bullock

7:29    County Line Road – Cummings

7:38    West Street – Shetler

7:39    Corner Walnut & Pearl - Pastrano

7:40    Pearl Street - Jackson

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #58    Wayne Township

6:22    Lake Creek Road -Mase

6:32    Sugar Lake Road - Dawson

6:41    Lake Creek Road - Irwin

6:47    Drake Hill Road - Greenlee

6:53    Hill Road - Hall

6:55    Drake Hill Road - Miller

6:59    Wagner Road - Boozer

7:06    Lake Creek Road - Vansise

7:10    McDaniel Road - Kantz

7:14    Bell Road - Boozer

7:20    Deckards Road – Pennington

7:27    Turnaround - Hoffman

7:31    Drake Hill Road – Venard

7:35    South Allen Road - Ferringer

7:45    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Text Only
Local News