Meadville Tribune

August 26, 2013

Crawford Central buses: Girardat bus routes


Crawford Central School District

MEADVILLE — Girardat LP only list the first pickup name on each road as the bus proceeds on the route.

Meadville – Union Township 2013-14                  

Bus #51    Union Township – MASH Secondary

6:13        Perry Hwy - Huff

6:15    Eagle Crest Dr.- Frye

6:22    Johnson Road - Pollard

6:29    Pine Tree Road - Merritt

6:30    Semerad Road - Ehrgott

6:33    Semerad Road – Lakeview Tr.Ct.

6:36    Kennedy Hill – Lloyd

6:46    Mercer Pike - Pringle

6:50    Mt. Pleasant Road - Dilley

6:55    Mercer Pike - McMullen

7:15    MASH



Bus #52    Union Township – West End Elementary      

6:55    Dutch Hill Road -Teuta

6:58    Mt. Pleasant Road - Heagy

7:01    Barber Road - Higham

7:03    Mercer Pike - Lynn

7:12    Kennedy Hill – Quail

7:20    Bertschy Road – Hartick

7:22    Hamill Road - Hamill

7:24    Semerad Road – Lakeview Manor Tr. Ct

7:26    Semerad Road - Ehrgott

7:32    Geneva Road - Bailey

7:34    Johnson Road – Ernst

7:41    Pine Tree Road – Myers

7:45    Eagle Crest Tr. Ct. - Cornell

7:54    Peppers Tr. Ct. - Coleman

8:05    West End School



Cochranton 2013-14



We only list the first pickup name on each road as the bus proceeds on the route.

Bus #33    East Fairfield / Wayne Township / Boro

6:58    Freyermuth Road - Gilbert

7:00    Lippert Road - Elder

7:05    Malliard Road - Peelman

7:09    Stizerville Road – Reid

7:17    Griffin Road - Beaan

7:19    Shaffer Road – Weagraff

7:21    Stainbrook Road – Freer

7:28    Pettis Road - Martin

7:40    Ridgeway Hill –Vincent

7:42    North Franklin St - McElhinney

7:43    West Third Street - Gallo

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary



Bus #44    Fairfield Township / Boro

6:16    Stein Hill Road - Papinchak

6:21    Election House Road - Korinko

6:31    Shellenberger Road – Love

6:34    Laush Road - Bartholomew

6:36    Stein Hill Road – Flowers

6:44    State Road - Hollen

6:52    Mule Street - Bernarding

6:58    West Hart Road – Griffith

7:14    Stein Hill Road – Saunier

7:01     Stein Hill Road - Hart

7:05    Boyle Road - Matacic

7:10    State Road - Brooks

7:12    Dunn Road – Mailliard

7:24    Kelly Road – Heim

7:34    Stein Hill Road - Weimer

7:36    State Hwy 173 - Reynolds

7:39    Pine Street - Library

7:43    Corner N. Franklin & E. Third Street

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary



Bus #45    French Creek / Fairfield Township

6:25    Sandy Lake Road - Murray

6:29    Smith Road - McCracken

6:47    North Road – Gilbert

6:56    Donation Road - Kline

6:59    Buchanan Road – Staudt

7:00    New Lebanon Road – Hoffman

7:14    West Creek Road – Allen

7:15    State Hwy 173 - Moore

7:16    Carlton Road – Hiles

7:30    Sandy Lake Road – Aiken

7:32    State Hwy. 173 – Kuhn

7:40    West Adams St. - Weatherby

7:42    CHS

7:50    Cochranton Elementary



Bus #46    French Creek / Wayne Township / Boro

7:01    28th Div. Hwy – Peelman

7:04    322 Mobile Home Park - Beach

7:09    E Carlton Road - Johnson

7:13    New Lebanon Road – James

7:17    Blair Lane –Shelhamer

7:18     Cochranton Road - Winger

7:20    US Hwy 322 –Wright

7:35    Chevy Chase - Foulk

7:36     Smith Street - Chase

7:37    Wood Street – Custead

7:39    S. Franklin St. - Conrad

7:41    N. Franklin St - Rain

7:42    N. Franklin Street – Gonzalez Ovalle

7:44    Second Street – Hudson

7:45    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary



Bus #48    Wayne Township / Boro

6:32     Pettis Road - Karns

6:38    Lippert Road – McBryar

6:47    Frenchtown Road - Miller

6:54    Kiter Road - Moore

7:00    Galmish Road – Hamill

7:05    Lippert Road - Meinert

7:08    North Allen Road - Miller

7:16    Vincent Road - Myers

7:20    Lippert Road - Pete

7:33    Franklin Pike – Stewart

7:42    East Adams St. - Bohrer   

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary



Bus #49    Wayne Township / Boro

6:54    Carpenter Road – Lauria

7:10    Brown Road - Walker

7:15    Bogardus Road - Cross

7:22    State Hwy 173 (South) - Barnett

7:32    Deeter Road - Brown

7:36    State Hwy 173 - Wright

7:41    State Hwy 173, Bed & B - Huey

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary



Bus #54    East Fairfield / Fairfield / Union Township

6:38    US Hwy 322 (West) – Adams

6:47    Schreck Road - Learn

6:49    Schreck Road – Trailer Court

6:58    US Hwy 322 (East)  -Lantz

6:59    McCracken Road – Moutsos

7:06    US Hwy 322 (West) - Shields

7:10    Towpath Road -Counselman

7:19    Mercer Pike - Ernst

7:23    Dutch Hill Road -Hayes

7:29    Ehrgott Road  -Bean

7:34    Town Hall Road - Bean

7:45    CHS

7:53    Cochranton Elementary



Bus #55    Fairfield Township / Boro

6:40    Adamsville Road -Freehling

6:46    State Hwy 285 - Calvert

6:50    Mallory Road - Daley

6:54    Lauderbaugh Road – Merchbaker

6:56    Mallory Road - Peters

7:01    Reash Church Road – O’Donnell

7:07    Griffith Road - Kline

7:12    Mule Street - Popp

7:13    Mallory Road - Kolcun

7:15    Reash Road – Bender

7:17    Adamsville Road - Burchill

7:22    State Hwy 285 – Field

7:38    Sonlight Child Center

7:46    CHS

7:54    Cochranton Elementary



Bus #57    Fairfield / French Creek Township / Boro

6:26    County Line Road - Farbotnik

6:39    Sheakleyville Road – Buchanan

6:42    Bortz  Road – Furlong

6:46    Sunol Road – Forbes

6:51    Sheakleyville Road - Ferry

6:56    Karwash Road - Podvasnik

6:59    Cooper Road – Powell

7:03    Sandy Lake Road - Erdley

7:11    Sunol Road - Wall

7:17    County Line Road – Culbertson

7:21    Miller Road - Garcia

7:26    Jones Road - Bullock

7:29    County Line Road – Cummings

7:38    West Street – Shetler

7:39    Corner Walnut & Pearl - Pastrano

7:40    Pearl Street - Jackson

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary



Bus #58    Wayne Township

6:22    Lake Creek Road -Mase

6:32    Sugar Lake Road - Dawson

6:41    Lake Creek Road - Irwin

6:47    Drake Hill Road - Greenlee

6:53    Hill Road - Hall

6:55    Drake Hill Road - Miller

6:59    Wagner Road - Boozer

7:06    Lake Creek Road - Vansise

7:10    McDaniel Road - Kantz

7:14    Bell Road - Boozer

7:20    Deckards Road – Pennington

7:27    Turnaround - Hoffman

7:31    Drake Hill Road – Venard

7:35    South Allen Road - Ferringer

7:45    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary



Bus #91    Wayne Township / French Creek / Boro

7:00    Rynd Road - Beck

7:05    Stockton Corners Road – Loper

7:14     Deckards Road – Olsen

7:19    Stockton Corners Road - Chapman   

7:21    Shoemaker Road - Grace

7:28    Smith Heath Road - Carroll

7:32    Old Hwy 322 - Parker

7:34    South Franklin Street

7:37    Corner Oak St. & S. Franklin St.

7:39    Corner Orchard St. & S. Franklin St.

7:41    Corner Wood St. & S. Franklin St.

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary



Bus #92    East Fairfield Township / Boro

6:44    Hart Road – Jewell

6:55    Shaffer Road - Dickson

6:59    Bell Hill Road - Herzberger

7:01    Franklin Pike - Morrell

7:20    Franklin Pike - Homerski

7:27    Creveling Road – Cokley

7:32    US Hwy 322/ Gravel Pit Road - Rhoades

7:34    Powell Road - Smith

7:39    N Franklin Street - Hogue

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary



Students that ride on the small buses and van routes will all receive a call with info from Girardat LP office.