Meadville Tribune

Local News

August 26, 2013

Crawford Central buses: Girardat bus routes

MEADVILLE — Girardat LP only list the first pickup name on each road as the bus proceeds on the route.

Meadville – Union Township 2013-14                  

Bus #51    Union Township – MASH Secondary

6:13        Perry Hwy - Huff

6:15    Eagle Crest Dr.- Frye

6:22    Johnson Road - Pollard

6:29    Pine Tree Road - Merritt

6:30    Semerad Road - Ehrgott

6:33    Semerad Road – Lakeview Tr.Ct.

6:36    Kennedy Hill – Lloyd

6:46    Mercer Pike - Pringle

6:50    Mt. Pleasant Road - Dilley

6:55    Mercer Pike - McMullen

7:15    MASH

Bus #52    Union Township – West End Elementary      

6:55    Dutch Hill Road -Teuta

6:58    Mt. Pleasant Road - Heagy

7:01    Barber Road - Higham

7:03    Mercer Pike - Lynn

7:12    Kennedy Hill – Quail

7:20    Bertschy Road – Hartick

7:22    Hamill Road - Hamill

7:24    Semerad Road – Lakeview Manor Tr. Ct

7:26    Semerad Road - Ehrgott

7:32    Geneva Road - Bailey

7:34    Johnson Road – Ernst

7:41    Pine Tree Road – Myers

7:45    Eagle Crest Tr. Ct. - Cornell

7:54    Peppers Tr. Ct. - Coleman

8:05    West End School

Cochranton 2013-14

We only list the first pickup name on each road as the bus proceeds on the route.

Bus #33    East Fairfield / Wayne Township / Boro

6:58    Freyermuth Road - Gilbert

7:00    Lippert Road - Elder

7:05    Malliard Road - Peelman

7:09    Stizerville Road – Reid

7:17    Griffin Road - Beaan

7:19    Shaffer Road – Weagraff

7:21    Stainbrook Road – Freer

7:28    Pettis Road - Martin

7:40    Ridgeway Hill –Vincent

7:42    North Franklin St - McElhinney

7:43    West Third Street - Gallo

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #44    Fairfield Township / Boro

6:16    Stein Hill Road - Papinchak

6:21    Election House Road - Korinko

6:31    Shellenberger Road – Love

6:34    Laush Road - Bartholomew

6:36    Stein Hill Road – Flowers

6:44    State Road - Hollen

6:52    Mule Street - Bernarding

6:58    West Hart Road – Griffith

7:14    Stein Hill Road – Saunier

7:01     Stein Hill Road - Hart

7:05    Boyle Road - Matacic

7:10    State Road - Brooks

7:12    Dunn Road – Mailliard

7:24    Kelly Road – Heim

7:34    Stein Hill Road - Weimer

7:36    State Hwy 173 - Reynolds

7:39    Pine Street - Library

7:43    Corner N. Franklin & E. Third Street

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #45    French Creek / Fairfield Township

6:25    Sandy Lake Road - Murray

6:29    Smith Road - McCracken

6:47    North Road – Gilbert

6:56    Donation Road - Kline

6:59    Buchanan Road – Staudt

7:00    New Lebanon Road – Hoffman

7:14    West Creek Road – Allen

7:15    State Hwy 173 - Moore

7:16    Carlton Road – Hiles

7:30    Sandy Lake Road – Aiken

7:32    State Hwy. 173 – Kuhn

7:40    West Adams St. - Weatherby

7:42    CHS

7:50    Cochranton Elementary

Text Only
Local News
Business Marquee
AP Video
SKorea Ferry Toll Hits 156, Search Gets Tougher Video Shows Possible Syrian Gas Attack Cubs Superfans Celebrate Wrigley's 100th Raw: Cattle Truck Overturns in Texas Admirers Flock to Dole During Kansas Homecoming Raw: Erupting Volcanoes in Guatemala and Peru Alibaba IPO Could Be Largest Ever for Tech Firm FBI Joining Probe of Suburban NY 'Swatting' Call U.S. Paratroopers in Poland, Amid Ukraine Crisis US Reviews Clemency for Certain Inmates Raw: Violence Erupts in Rio Near Olympic Venue Raw: Deadly Bombing in Egypt Raw: What's Inside a Commercial Jet Wheel Well Raw: Obama Arrives in Japan for State Visit Raw: Anti-Obama Activists Fight Manila Police Motels Near Disney Fighting Homeless Problem Michigan Man Sees Thanks to 'bionic Eye' S.C. Man Apologizes for Naked Walk in Wal-Mart Chief Mate: Crew Told to Escape After Passengers
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Stocks