Meadville Tribune

Breaking News

Local News

August 26, 2013

Crawford Central buses: Girardat bus routes

MEADVILLE — Girardat LP only list the first pickup name on each road as the bus proceeds on the route.

Meadville – Union Township 2013-14                  

Bus #51    Union Township – MASH Secondary

6:13        Perry Hwy - Huff

6:15    Eagle Crest Dr.- Frye

6:22    Johnson Road - Pollard

6:29    Pine Tree Road - Merritt

6:30    Semerad Road - Ehrgott

6:33    Semerad Road – Lakeview Tr.Ct.

6:36    Kennedy Hill – Lloyd

6:46    Mercer Pike - Pringle

6:50    Mt. Pleasant Road - Dilley

6:55    Mercer Pike - McMullen

7:15    MASH

Bus #52    Union Township – West End Elementary      

6:55    Dutch Hill Road -Teuta

6:58    Mt. Pleasant Road - Heagy

7:01    Barber Road - Higham

7:03    Mercer Pike - Lynn

7:12    Kennedy Hill – Quail

7:20    Bertschy Road – Hartick

7:22    Hamill Road - Hamill

7:24    Semerad Road – Lakeview Manor Tr. Ct

7:26    Semerad Road - Ehrgott

7:32    Geneva Road - Bailey

7:34    Johnson Road – Ernst

7:41    Pine Tree Road – Myers

7:45    Eagle Crest Tr. Ct. - Cornell

7:54    Peppers Tr. Ct. - Coleman

8:05    West End School

Cochranton 2013-14

We only list the first pickup name on each road as the bus proceeds on the route.

Bus #33    East Fairfield / Wayne Township / Boro

6:58    Freyermuth Road - Gilbert

7:00    Lippert Road - Elder

7:05    Malliard Road - Peelman

7:09    Stizerville Road – Reid

7:17    Griffin Road - Beaan

7:19    Shaffer Road – Weagraff

7:21    Stainbrook Road – Freer

7:28    Pettis Road - Martin

7:40    Ridgeway Hill –Vincent

7:42    North Franklin St - McElhinney

7:43    West Third Street - Gallo

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #44    Fairfield Township / Boro

6:16    Stein Hill Road - Papinchak

6:21    Election House Road - Korinko

6:31    Shellenberger Road – Love

6:34    Laush Road - Bartholomew

6:36    Stein Hill Road – Flowers

6:44    State Road - Hollen

6:52    Mule Street - Bernarding

6:58    West Hart Road – Griffith

7:14    Stein Hill Road – Saunier

7:01     Stein Hill Road - Hart

7:05    Boyle Road - Matacic

7:10    State Road - Brooks

7:12    Dunn Road – Mailliard

7:24    Kelly Road – Heim

7:34    Stein Hill Road - Weimer

7:36    State Hwy 173 - Reynolds

7:39    Pine Street - Library

7:43    Corner N. Franklin & E. Third Street

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #45    French Creek / Fairfield Township

6:25    Sandy Lake Road - Murray

6:29    Smith Road - McCracken

6:47    North Road – Gilbert

6:56    Donation Road - Kline

6:59    Buchanan Road – Staudt

7:00    New Lebanon Road – Hoffman

7:14    West Creek Road – Allen

7:15    State Hwy 173 - Moore

7:16    Carlton Road – Hiles

7:30    Sandy Lake Road – Aiken

7:32    State Hwy. 173 – Kuhn

7:40    West Adams St. - Weatherby

7:42    CHS

7:50    Cochranton Elementary

Text Only
Local News
Business Marquee
AP Video
Couple Channel Grief Into Soldiers' Retreat WWI Aviation Still Alive at Aerodrome in NY Raw: Rescuers at Taiwan Explosion Scene Raw: Woman Who Faced Death Over Faith in N.H. Clinton Before 9-11: Could Have Killed Bin Laden Netanyahu Vows to Destroy Hamas Tunnels Obama Slams Republicans Over Lawsuit House Leaders Trade Blame for Inaction Malaysian PM: Stop Fighting in Ukraine Cantor Warns of Instability, Terror in Farewell Ravens' Ray Rice: 'I Made a Huge Mistake' Florida Panther Rebound Upsets Ranchers Small Plane Crash in San Diego Parking Lot Busy Franco's Not Afraid of Overexposure Fighting Blocks Access to Ukraine Crash Site Dangerous Bacteria Kills One in Florida Workers Dig for Survivors After India Landslide Texas Scientists Study Ebola Virus Smartphone Powered Paper Plane Debuts at Airshow Southern Accent Reduction Class Cancelled in TN
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Stocks