Meadville Tribune

Local News

August 26, 2013

Crawford Central buses: Girardat bus routes

MEADVILLE — Girardat LP only list the first pickup name on each road as the bus proceeds on the route.

Meadville – Union Township 2013-14                  

Bus #51    Union Township – MASH Secondary

6:13        Perry Hwy - Huff

6:15    Eagle Crest Dr.- Frye

6:22    Johnson Road - Pollard

6:29    Pine Tree Road - Merritt

6:30    Semerad Road - Ehrgott

6:33    Semerad Road – Lakeview Tr.Ct.

6:36    Kennedy Hill – Lloyd

6:46    Mercer Pike - Pringle

6:50    Mt. Pleasant Road - Dilley

6:55    Mercer Pike - McMullen

7:15    MASH

Bus #52    Union Township – West End Elementary      

6:55    Dutch Hill Road -Teuta

6:58    Mt. Pleasant Road - Heagy

7:01    Barber Road - Higham

7:03    Mercer Pike - Lynn

7:12    Kennedy Hill – Quail

7:20    Bertschy Road – Hartick

7:22    Hamill Road - Hamill

7:24    Semerad Road – Lakeview Manor Tr. Ct

7:26    Semerad Road - Ehrgott

7:32    Geneva Road - Bailey

7:34    Johnson Road – Ernst

7:41    Pine Tree Road – Myers

7:45    Eagle Crest Tr. Ct. - Cornell

7:54    Peppers Tr. Ct. - Coleman

8:05    West End School

Cochranton 2013-14

We only list the first pickup name on each road as the bus proceeds on the route.

Bus #33    East Fairfield / Wayne Township / Boro

6:58    Freyermuth Road - Gilbert

7:00    Lippert Road - Elder

7:05    Malliard Road - Peelman

7:09    Stizerville Road – Reid

7:17    Griffin Road - Beaan

7:19    Shaffer Road – Weagraff

7:21    Stainbrook Road – Freer

7:28    Pettis Road - Martin

7:40    Ridgeway Hill –Vincent

7:42    North Franklin St - McElhinney

7:43    West Third Street - Gallo

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #44    Fairfield Township / Boro

6:16    Stein Hill Road - Papinchak

6:21    Election House Road - Korinko

6:31    Shellenberger Road – Love

6:34    Laush Road - Bartholomew

6:36    Stein Hill Road – Flowers

6:44    State Road - Hollen

6:52    Mule Street - Bernarding

6:58    West Hart Road – Griffith

7:14    Stein Hill Road – Saunier

7:01     Stein Hill Road - Hart

7:05    Boyle Road - Matacic

7:10    State Road - Brooks

7:12    Dunn Road – Mailliard

7:24    Kelly Road – Heim

7:34    Stein Hill Road - Weimer

7:36    State Hwy 173 - Reynolds

7:39    Pine Street - Library

7:43    Corner N. Franklin & E. Third Street

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #45    French Creek / Fairfield Township

6:25    Sandy Lake Road - Murray

6:29    Smith Road - McCracken

6:47    North Road – Gilbert

6:56    Donation Road - Kline

6:59    Buchanan Road – Staudt

7:00    New Lebanon Road – Hoffman

7:14    West Creek Road – Allen

7:15    State Hwy 173 - Moore

7:16    Carlton Road – Hiles

7:30    Sandy Lake Road – Aiken

7:32    State Hwy. 173 – Kuhn

7:40    West Adams St. - Weatherby

7:42    CHS

7:50    Cochranton Elementary

Text Only
Local News
Business Marquee
AP Video
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Stocks