Meadville Tribune

Local News

August 26, 2013

Crawford Central buses: Girardat bus routes

MEADVILLE — Girardat LP only list the first pickup name on each road as the bus proceeds on the route.

Meadville – Union Township 2013-14                  

Bus #51    Union Township – MASH Secondary

6:13        Perry Hwy - Huff

6:15    Eagle Crest Dr.- Frye

6:22    Johnson Road - Pollard

6:29    Pine Tree Road - Merritt

6:30    Semerad Road - Ehrgott

6:33    Semerad Road – Lakeview Tr.Ct.

6:36    Kennedy Hill – Lloyd

6:46    Mercer Pike - Pringle

6:50    Mt. Pleasant Road - Dilley

6:55    Mercer Pike - McMullen

7:15    MASH

Bus #52    Union Township – West End Elementary      

6:55    Dutch Hill Road -Teuta

6:58    Mt. Pleasant Road - Heagy

7:01    Barber Road - Higham

7:03    Mercer Pike - Lynn

7:12    Kennedy Hill – Quail

7:20    Bertschy Road – Hartick

7:22    Hamill Road - Hamill

7:24    Semerad Road – Lakeview Manor Tr. Ct

7:26    Semerad Road - Ehrgott

7:32    Geneva Road - Bailey

7:34    Johnson Road – Ernst

7:41    Pine Tree Road – Myers

7:45    Eagle Crest Tr. Ct. - Cornell

7:54    Peppers Tr. Ct. - Coleman

8:05    West End School

Cochranton 2013-14

We only list the first pickup name on each road as the bus proceeds on the route.

Bus #33    East Fairfield / Wayne Township / Boro

6:58    Freyermuth Road - Gilbert

7:00    Lippert Road - Elder

7:05    Malliard Road - Peelman

7:09    Stizerville Road – Reid

7:17    Griffin Road - Beaan

7:19    Shaffer Road – Weagraff

7:21    Stainbrook Road – Freer

7:28    Pettis Road - Martin

7:40    Ridgeway Hill –Vincent

7:42    North Franklin St - McElhinney

7:43    West Third Street - Gallo

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #44    Fairfield Township / Boro

6:16    Stein Hill Road - Papinchak

6:21    Election House Road - Korinko

6:31    Shellenberger Road – Love

6:34    Laush Road - Bartholomew

6:36    Stein Hill Road – Flowers

6:44    State Road - Hollen

6:52    Mule Street - Bernarding

6:58    West Hart Road – Griffith

7:14    Stein Hill Road – Saunier

7:01     Stein Hill Road - Hart

7:05    Boyle Road - Matacic

7:10    State Road - Brooks

7:12    Dunn Road – Mailliard

7:24    Kelly Road – Heim

7:34    Stein Hill Road - Weimer

7:36    State Hwy 173 - Reynolds

7:39    Pine Street - Library

7:43    Corner N. Franklin & E. Third Street

7:44    CHS

7:52    Cochranton Elementary

Bus #45    French Creek / Fairfield Township

6:25    Sandy Lake Road - Murray

6:29    Smith Road - McCracken

6:47    North Road – Gilbert

6:56    Donation Road - Kline

6:59    Buchanan Road – Staudt

7:00    New Lebanon Road – Hoffman

7:14    West Creek Road – Allen

7:15    State Hwy 173 - Moore

7:16    Carlton Road – Hiles

7:30    Sandy Lake Road – Aiken

7:32    State Hwy. 173 – Kuhn

7:40    West Adams St. - Weatherby

7:42    CHS

7:50    Cochranton Elementary

Text Only
Local News
Business Marquee
AP Video
Disbanding Muslim Surveillance Draws Praise Hundreds Missing After South Korean Ferry Sinks Passengers Abuzz After Plane Hits Swarm of Bees Boston Bomb Scare Defendant Appears in Court Pistorius Trial: Adjourned Until May 5 Diaz Gets Physical for New Comedy Raw: Ferry Sinks Off South Korean Coast Town, Victims Remember Texas Blast Freeze Leaves Florida Panhandle With Dead Trees At Boston Marathon, a Chance to Finally Finish Are School Dress Codes Too Strict? Raw: Fatal Ferry Boat Accident Suspicious Bags Found Near Marathon Finish Line Boston Marks the 1st Anniversary of Bombing NYPD Ends Muslim Surveillance Program 8-year-old Boy Gets His Wish: Fly Like Iron Man Sex Offenders Arrested in Slayings of CA Women India's Transgenders Celebrate Historic Ruling Tributes Mark Boston Bombing Anniversary Raw: Kan. Shooting Suspect Faces Judge
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Stocks